Neve Magen נווה מגן
Neighbourhood of Ramat HaSharon · 1 statistical area · population 4,200 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 68.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 5.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Magen | Ramat HaSharon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 29.7% | 36.9% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 18.7% | 13.0% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 18.7% | 17.7% | 6.4% |
| Together | 14.0% | 17.5% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.7% | 4.8% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 3.4% | 1.8% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.6% | 1.9% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.7% | 1.7% | 5.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.6% | 1.0% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 29.0% | 20.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 68.0% | 76.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 0.5% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.4% | 76.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,869 | 31,011 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 27.4% | 57.8% | 0.3% | 13.7% | 67.3% | 1,364 | Kadima 28.6% |
| 2009 | 37.3%▲9.9 | 59.1%▲1.3 | 0.8%▲0.5 | 0.8%▼13.0 | 66.3% | 1,597 | Kadima 34.4% |
| 2013 | 37.2%▼0.1 | 58.5%▼0.6 | 0.5%▼0.2 | 1.8%▲1.0 | 70.2% | 1,724 | Likud Beytenu 19.7% |
| 2015 | 36.4%▼0.8 | 55.9%▼2.6 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 7.1%▲5.3 | 73.1% | 1,772 | Zionist Union 36.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 37.3%▲0.9 | 58.6%▲2.7 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 3.5%▼3.6 | 69.8% | 1,712 | Blue and White 41.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 34.2%▼3.2 | 59.7%▲1.1 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 5.5%▲2.0 | 70.2% | 1,715 | Blue and White 38.4% |
| 2020 | 36.6%▲2.4 | 62.3%▲2.6 | 0.5%▲0.2 | – | 70.1% | 1,703 | Blue and White 45.2% |
| 2021 | 33.6%▼3.0 | 64.5%▲2.2 | 0.5%±0.0 | – | 66.7% | 1,636 | Yesh Atid 21.1% |
| 2022 | 34.8%▲1.1 | 62.9%▼1.6 | 0.7%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 65.9% | 1,640 | Yesh Atid 32.9% |
| 2026 | 29.0%▼5.8 | 68.0%▲5.1 | 0.6%▼0.1 | 2.2%▲2.2 | 72.4% | 1,869 | Yashar! 29.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Secular | 4,200 | 1,869 | 29.0% | 68.0% | 0.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.