Kiryat HaOmanim קרית האומנים
Neighbourhood of Ramla · 2 statistical areas · population 9,750 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 76.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat HaOmanim | Ramla | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 52.5% | 38.0% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 13.1% | 9.4% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 8.7% | 7.8% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 6.5% | 7.0% | 5.3% |
| Together | 4.9% | 3.8% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.9% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.1% | 4.4% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.9% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 1.5% | 1.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 0.8% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 12.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 8.2% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 76.6% | 58.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 18.2% | 17.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 20.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.9% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 82.9% | 72.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,921 | 44,211 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 42.9% | 18.2% | 15.9% | 21.5% | 53.7% | 636 | Likud 22.2% |
| 2013 | 69.6%▲26.7 | 27.1%▲8.9 | 0.2%▼15.7 | 2.2%▼19.3 | 71.4% | 1,179 | Likud Beytenu 36.6% |
| 2015 | 69.1%▼0.5 | 17.9%▼9.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 12.8%▲10.6 | 79.2% | 2,634 | Likud 49.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 77.7%▲8.6 | 16.9%▼1.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 5.1%▼7.7 | 77.0% | 3,985 | Likud 58.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 74.4%▼3.4 | 21.6%▲4.7 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 3.5%▼1.6 | 77.6% | 4,107 | Likud 55.9% |
| 2020 | 79.7%▲5.4 | 19.7%▼1.9 | 0.3%▲0.1 | – | 79.1% | 4,245 | Likud 64.5% |
| 2021 | 77.6%▼2.1 | 21.1%▲1.4 | 0.1%▼0.2 | – | 73.8% | 4,013 | Likud 56.7% |
| 2022 | 82.5%▲4.9 | 16.4%▼4.6 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 80.4% | 4,526 | Likud 51.4% |
| 2026 | 76.6%▼5.9 | 18.2%▲1.8 | 0.7%▲0.3 | 3.9%▲3.9 | 82.9% | 4,921 | Likud 52.5% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | Traditional | 4,360 | estimate (area 46) | 76.6% | 18.2% | 0.7% |
| 46 | Traditional | 5,390 | 4,921 | 76.6% | 18.2% | 0.7% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.