Neot Yitzhak Rabin נאות יצחק רבין
Neighbourhood of Ramla · 1 statistical area · population 2,960 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in Apr 2019: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Arab parties 74.8% (Israel 14.7%), down 20.8 points since 2022; Ra'am led.
2026 election
| List | Neot Yitzhak Rabin | Ramla | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ra'am | 46.6% | 8.2% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 28.2% | 12.1% | 8.8% |
| Likud | 12.5% | 38.0% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 2.9% | 7.8% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 2.4% | 7.0% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.1% | 9.4% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.0% | 1.8% | 6.4% |
| Together | 1.0% | 3.8% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.9% | 4.4% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.7% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.6% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.1% | 0.8% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 18.0% | 58.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 5.7% | 17.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 74.8% | 20.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.6% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 70.9% | 72.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,961 | 44,211 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2019 | 3.5% | 18.8% | 74.9% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 367 | Ra'am-Balad 47.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 4.0%▲0.4 | 5.0%▼13.8 | 89.9%▲15.0 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 41.1% | 753 | Joint List 89.9% |
| 2020 | 1.0%▼3.0 | 1.3%▼3.8 | 97.3%▲7.4 | – | 55.1% | 1,022 | Joint List 97.3% |
| 2021 | 11.9%▲10.9 | 5.3%▲4.0 | 81.5%▼15.7 | – | 30.9% | 590 | Ra'am 63.7% |
| 2022 | 2.0%▼9.8 | 1.9%▼3.3 | 95.7%▲14.1 | 0.0% | 48.2% | 943 | Ra'am 60.1% |
| 2026 | 18.0%▲15.9 | 5.7%▲3.8 | 74.8%▼20.8 | 0.6%▲0.6 | 70.9% | 1,961 | Ra'am 46.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | Traditional | 2,960 | 1,961 | 18.0% | 5.7% | 74.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.