Avnei Hen אבני חן
Neighbourhood of Rehovot · 1 statistical area · population 3,570 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 71.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Avnei Hen | Rehovot | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 17.4% | 24.4% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 15.9% | 5.5% | 5.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 14.3% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 11.2% | 5.1% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 11.1% | 20.4% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.2% | 7.3% | 5.7% |
| Together | 5.9% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 4.5% | 7.5% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.0% | 7.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.8% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 71.8% | 47.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 24.5% | 47.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 3.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.8% | 73.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,088 | 86,319 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 59.1% | 30.9% | 0.1% | 8.7% | 68.0% | 1,664 | National Union-NRP 23.0% |
| 2009 | 72.0%▲12.9 | 24.4%▼6.5 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 1.4%▼7.3 | 69.7% | 1,737 | Likud 25.6% |
| 2013 | 68.0%▼4.0 | 26.0%▲1.6 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 4.7%▲3.3 | 72.5% | 1,800 | The Jewish Home 22.8% |
| 2015 | 72.8%▲4.8 | 21.6%▼4.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 5.4%▲0.7 | 73.7% | 1,822 | Likud 22.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 75.9%▲3.1 | 19.3%▼2.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.7%▼0.7 | 73.2% | 1,920 | Likud 22.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 75.1%▼0.8 | 20.9%▲1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.7%▼1.0 | 72.8% | 1,915 | Yamina 20.2% |
| 2020 | 76.4%▲1.3 | 23.3%▲2.4 | 0.2%▲0.2 | – | 72.4% | 1,897 | Likud 25.9% |
| 2021 | 75.4%▼1.1 | 24.2%▲0.9 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 70.1% | 1,863 | Religious Zionism 18.5% |
| 2022 | 76.5%▲1.2 | 22.8%▼1.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 71.1% | 1,871 | Religious Zionism 23.6% |
| 2026 | 71.8%▼4.7 | 24.5%▲1.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 75.8% | 2,088 | Likud 17.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124 | Religious | 3,570 | 2,088 | 71.8% | 24.5% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.