Denya דניה
Neighbourhood of Rehovot · 4 statistical areas · population 16,430 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 74.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.6 points since 2022; Shas led.
2026 election
| List | Denya | Rehovot | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shas | 19.5% | 5.1% | 5.3% |
| Likud | 17.8% | 24.4% | 20.5% |
| United Torah Judaism | 17.7% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.1% | 7.3% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 8.7% | 20.4% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.8% | 5.5% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.0% | 7.5% | 5.9% |
| Together | 5.1% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 2.6% | 7.5% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.8% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.3% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 74.3% | 47.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 22.5% | 47.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.8% | 3.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.2% | 73.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 9,570 | 86,319 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 50.1% | 38.4% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 65.3% | 7,738 | Kadima 24.0% |
| 2009 | 72.8%▲22.6 | 24.7%▼13.6 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.4%▼9.1 | 63.3% | 5,219 | Likud 21.0% |
| 2013 | 68.1%▼4.7 | 25.9%▲1.2 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.8%▲3.5 | 66.2% | 5,530 | Likud Beytenu 24.4% |
| 2015 | 72.3%▲4.2 | 20.6%▼5.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 6.6%▲2.8 | 69.3% | 6,048 | Likud 20.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 78.4%▲6.1 | 17.0%▼3.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.0%▼2.6 | 69.5% | 8,679 | Likud 22.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 73.2%▼5.2 | 18.4%▲1.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 7.9%▲3.9 | 69.4% | 8,675 | Likud 20.7% |
| 2020 | 76.0%▲2.8 | 23.4%▲5.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 69.6% | 8,702 | Likud 25.5% |
| 2021 | 74.2%▼1.9 | 24.5%▲1.1 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 66.6% | 8,314 | Shas 20.7% |
| 2022 | 76.9%▲2.7 | 21.9%▼2.5 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 68.6% | 8,633 | Shas 23.4% |
| 2026 | 74.3%▼2.6 | 22.5%▲0.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 1.8%▲1.8 | 69.2% | 9,570 | Shas 19.5% |
Statistical areas (4)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 117 | Haredi | 5,560 | 5,271 | 67.3% | 29.8% | 0.2% |
| 121 | Haredi | 4,230 | estimate (area 212) | 82.9% | 13.4% | 0.1% |
| 212 | Secular | 2,320 | 4,299 | 82.9% | 13.4% | 0.1% |
| 213 | Secular | 4,320 | estimate (area 212) | 82.9% | 13.4% | 0.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.