Havatzelet חבצלת
Neighbourhood of Rehovot · 1 statistical area · population 1,310 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 66.3% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Havatzelet | Rehovot | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 34.7% | 20.4% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 18.1% | 24.4% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 14.6% | 7.5% | 6.4% |
| Together | 12.0% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.0% | 7.3% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.0% | 7.5% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.0% | 5.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.7% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 1.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 0.8% | 5.1% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 28.9% | 47.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 66.3% | 47.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.5% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.7% | 3.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 73.2% | 73.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 733 | 86,319 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18.0% | 67.5% | 0.5% | 13.6% | 66.8% | 627 | Kadima 34.8% |
| 2009 | 30.9%▲12.9 | 64.5%▼2.9 | 0.6%▲0.1 | 1.5%▼12.0 | 68.5% | 657 | Kadima 36.4% |
| 2013 | 34.0%▲3.1 | 61.1%▼3.5 | 0.5%▼0.1 | 1.8%▲0.3 | 70.6% | 950 | Likud Beytenu 25.7% |
| 2015 | 34.5%▲0.5 | 53.2%▼7.8 | 0.7%▲0.1 | 11.2%▲9.4 | 75.8% | 1,225 | Zionist Union 32.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 31.7%▼2.9 | 61.8%▲8.6 | 0.9%▲0.3 | 4.9%▼6.3 | 71.2% | 739 | Blue and White 46.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 29.3%▼2.4 | 63.8%▲2.0 | 2.8%▲1.8 | 3.7%▼1.1 | 69.7% | 721 | Blue and White 47.4% |
| 2020 | 31.4%▲2.1 | 67.1%▲3.3 | 1.3%▼1.5 | – | 69.2% | 717 | Blue and White 50.9% |
| 2021 | 27.8%▼3.6 | 68.9%▲1.8 | 0.6%▼0.7 | – | 69.8% | 727 | Yesh Atid 23.7% |
| 2022 | 29.4%▲1.6 | 66.7%▼2.2 | 1.8%▲1.3 | 0.0% | 69.4% | 718 | Yesh Atid 35.1% |
| 2026 | 28.9%▼0.5 | 66.3%▼0.4 | 1.5%▼0.3 | 2.7%▲2.7 | 73.2% | 733 | Yashar! 34.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311 | Secular | 1,310 | 733 | 28.9% | 66.3% | 1.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.