Kiryat Moshe קרית משה
Neighbourhood of Rehovot · 1 statistical area · population 5,080 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 69.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Moshe | Rehovot | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 47.8% | 24.4% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.2% | 7.3% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 9.1% | 20.4% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 6.3% | 5.1% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.8% | 7.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.6% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Together | 4.8% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.1% | 5.5% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 2.1% | 7.5% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 2.3% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 69.3% | 47.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 21.8% | 47.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.8% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.8% | 3.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 63.6% | 73.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,425 | 86,319 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 48.5% | 24.9% | 0.4% | 5.9% | 51.3% | 2,639 | (זה) 18.3% |
| 2009 | 77.9%▲29.4 | 18.8%▼6.2 | 0.8%▲0.4 | 0.4%▼5.5 | 49.7% | 2,662 | Likud 40.0% |
| 2013 | 61.8%▼16.1 | 29.7%▲10.9 | 0.1%▼0.6 | 3.4%▲2.9 | 53.7% | 3,365 | Likud Beytenu 40.0% |
| 2015 | 66.2%▲4.5 | 19.0%▼10.7 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 14.0%▲10.6 | 59.7% | 3,779 | Likud 45.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 68.2%▲2.0 | 25.4%▲6.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 5.4%▼8.6 | 59.0% | 4,075 | Likud 45.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 58.9%▼9.3 | 30.4%▲5.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | 5.8%▲0.4 | 55.4% | 3,050 | Likud 41.7% |
| 2020 | 72.9%▲14.0 | 26.2%▼4.2 | 0.3%▲0.1 | – | 57.0% | 3,161 | Likud 57.5% |
| 2021 | 71.3%▼1.6 | 26.2%±0.0 | 0.4%▲0.2 | – | 49.9% | 2,733 | Likud 51.1% |
| 2022 | 74.9%▲3.6 | 22.3%▼4.0 | 0.4%±0.0 | 0.0% | 55.1% | 2,863 | Likud 45.3% |
| 2026 | 69.3%▼5.6 | 21.8%▼0.4 | 0.8%▲0.4 | 5.8%▲5.7 | 63.6% | 3,425 | Likud 47.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 432 | Traditional | 5,080 | 3,425 | 69.3% | 21.8% | 0.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.