Marmorek מרמורק
Neighbourhood of Rehovot · 1 statistical area · population 5,550 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 59.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Marmorek | Rehovot | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 38.3% | 24.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 17.0% | 20.4% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.0% | 7.3% | 5.7% |
| Together | 8.2% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.3% | 7.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.9% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.8% | 5.5% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 3.7% | 5.1% | 5.3% |
| The Democrats | 3.4% | 7.5% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 59.1% | 47.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 34.9% | 47.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.9% | 3.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 73.1% | 73.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,514 | 86,319 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 47.7% | 34.2% | 0.1% | 13.5% | 58.5% | 1,620 | Kadima 19.3% |
| 2009 | 64.7%▲17.0 | 31.5%▼2.7 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 1.0%▼12.5 | 61.0% | 1,952 | Likud 37.7% |
| 2013 | 56.2%▼8.5 | 34.3%▲2.8 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 7.2%▲6.2 | 64.3% | 2,097 | Likud Beytenu 34.6% |
| 2015 | 58.6%▲2.4 | 25.8%▼8.6 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 15.4%▲8.2 | 70.4% | 2,341 | Likud 39.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 63.3%▲4.7 | 29.2%▲3.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.8%▼8.6 | 66.0% | 2,195 | Likud 41.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 57.8%▼5.5 | 35.1%▲5.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 6.5%▼0.3 | 65.7% | 2,196 | Likud 42.4% |
| 2020 | 64.4%▲6.6 | 35.0%±0.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 67.5% | 2,275 | Likud 52.2% |
| 2021 | 52.0%▼12.4 | 45.8%▲10.8 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 65.1% | 3,107 | Likud 34.7% |
| 2022 | 65.5%▲13.5 | 31.9%▼13.9 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 66.2% | 2,273 | Likud 40.3% |
| 2026 | 59.1%▼6.4 | 34.9%▲3.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.9%▲4.9 | 73.1% | 2,514 | Likud 38.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 322 | Secular | 5,550 | 2,514 | 59.1% | 34.9% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.