Rehovot HaHadasha רחובות החדשה
Neighbourhood of Rehovot · 1 statistical area · population 4,120 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2015: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 57.2% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.0 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Rehovot HaHadasha | Rehovot | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 27.0% | 20.4% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 25.6% | 24.4% | 20.5% |
| Together | 16.6% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.8% | 7.5% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.4% | 7.3% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.5% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.8% | 7.5% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.4% | 5.5% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.4% | 5.1% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 37.8% | 47.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 57.2% | 47.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.5% | 3.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 84.1% | 73.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,018 | 86,319 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 40.8% | 45.9% | 0.0% | 12.9% | 85.2% | 519 | Likud 26.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 44.8%▲4.0 | 49.5%▲3.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.1%▼7.8 | 81.6% | 1,666 | Blue and White 43.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 35.6%▼9.2 | 52.8%▲3.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 11.3%▲6.2 | 80.0% | 1,654 | Blue and White 44.3% |
| 2020 | 40.0%▲4.4 | 59.7%▲6.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 79.6% | 1,699 | Blue and White 45.9% |
| 2021 | 37.9%▼2.1 | 60.9%▲1.2 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 76.0% | 1,655 | Yesh Atid 26.9% |
| 2022 | 40.1%▲2.2 | 58.2%▼2.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 78.6% | 1,762 | Yesh Atid 32.5% |
| 2026 | 37.8%▼2.3 | 57.2%▼1.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.5%▲4.5 | 84.1% | 2,018 | Yashar! 27.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314 | Secular | 4,120 | 2,018 | 37.8% | 57.2% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.