Rehovot HaMada רחובות המדע
Neighbourhood of Rehovot · 1 statistical area · population 6,310 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2015: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 72.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.7 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Rehovot HaMada | Rehovot | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.9% | 20.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 20.8% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 14.0% | 24.4% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 11.6% | 7.5% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.3% | 7.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.0% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.7% | 5.5% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.7% | 7.3% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.4% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.5% | 5.1% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 23.2% | 47.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 72.5% | 47.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.0% | 3.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 82.4% | 73.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,253 | 86,319 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 31.7% | 59.8% | 0.2% | 8.2% | 86.4% | 2,593 | Zionist Union 33.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 32.8%▲1.1 | 62.5%▲2.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.6%▼3.6 | 82.8% | 2,794 | Blue and White 51.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 26.2%▼6.6 | 66.8%▲4.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.8%▲2.2 | 81.5% | 2,822 | Blue and White 52.5% |
| 2020 | 30.3%▲4.1 | 69.2%▲2.4 | 0.3%▲0.3 | – | 81.7% | 2,844 | Blue and White 55.3% |
| 2021 | 27.5%▼2.9 | 71.4%▲2.2 | 0.2%▼0.1 | – | 80.9% | 2,922 | Yesh Atid 30.5% |
| 2022 | 27.7%▲0.2 | 70.9%▼0.5 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 80.2% | 2,877 | Yesh Atid 39.5% |
| 2026 | 23.2%▼4.5 | 72.5%▲1.7 | 0.2%±0.0 | 4.0%▲4.0 | 82.4% | 3,253 | Yashar! 32.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126 | Secular | 6,310 | 3,253 | 23.2% | 72.5% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.