Sela סלע
Neighbourhood of Rehovot · 2 statistical areas · population 8,610 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 47.3% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Sela | Rehovot | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 29.7% | 24.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 22.4% | 20.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 12.9% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.5% | 7.3% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.7% | 7.5% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 5.2% | 7.5% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.0% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.9% | 5.5% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 3.1% | 5.1% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.5% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 47.1% | 47.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 47.3% | 47.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.0% | 3.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 77.9% | 73.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 6,236 | 86,319 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 37.8% | 46.7% | 0.2% | 14.4% | 59.7% | 2,023 | Kadima 25.4% |
| 2009 | 53.0%▲15.1 | 42.5%▼4.2 | 0.2%±0.0 | 1.2%▼13.2 | 63.5% | 2,181 | Likud 29.3% |
| 2013 | 46.2%▼6.8 | 45.3%▲2.8 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 6.0%▲4.7 | 66.3% | 2,428 | Likud Beytenu 27.9% |
| 2015 | 49.3%▲3.1 | 38.2%▼7.1 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 11.9%▲6.0 | 71.8% | 2,628 | Likud 30.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 52.9%▲3.6 | 41.0%▲2.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 5.9%▼6.1 | 68.8% | 2,698 | Likud 34.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 47.6%▼5.3 | 45.7%▲4.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.1%▲0.2 | 71.7% | 3,870 | Blue and White 34.7% |
| 2020 | 52.9%▲5.3 | 46.7%▲1.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 71.7% | 3,881 | Likud 40.0% |
| 2021 | 49.1%▼3.8 | 49.3%▲2.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 68.1% | 4,107 | Likud 31.5% |
| 2022 | 50.9%▲1.9 | 47.0%▼2.2 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 5,037 | Likud 32.1% |
| 2026 | 47.1%▼3.8 | 47.3%▲0.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.0%▲5.0 | 77.9% | 6,236 | Likud 29.7% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 434 | Secular | 5,400 | 4,530 | 46.6% | 48.1% | 0.2% |
| 435 | Secular | 3,210 | 1,706 | 48.5% | 45.2% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.