Shaaraim שעריים
Neighbourhood of Rehovot · 4 statistical areas · population 15,630 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 67.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Shaaraim | Rehovot | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 39.4% | 24.4% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 13.3% | 7.3% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 12.8% | 20.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 7.2% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.0% | 5.5% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 5.8% | 5.1% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.6% | 7.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.9% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.3% | 7.5% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.0% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 67.1% | 47.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 27.9% | 47.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.9% | 3.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.9% | 73.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 6,571 | 86,319 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 62.0% | 28.3% | 0.2% | 8.1% | 63.2% | 5,139 | Shas 17.4% |
| 2009 | 73.8%▲11.7 | 22.9%▼5.4 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 1.2%▼6.8 | 63.3% | 5,096 | Likud 29.3% |
| 2013 | 69.3%▼4.5 | 22.2%▼0.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 7.0%▲5.8 | 66.9% | 5,554 | Likud Beytenu 27.3% |
| 2015 | 73.3%▲4.0 | 16.0%▼6.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 10.3%▲3.3 | 72.0% | 6,045 | Likud 32.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 66.1%▼7.2 | 26.0%▲10.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 7.2%▼3.1 | 68.4% | 3,166 | Likud 44.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 63.0%▼3.1 | 29.1%▲3.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 7.3%▲0.1 | 68.1% | 3,178 | Likud 44.1% |
| 2020 | 67.7%▲4.7 | 31.4%▲2.3 | 0.3%±0.0 | – | 69.9% | 3,052 | Likud 52.6% |
| 2021 | 63.5%▼4.3 | 34.3%▲2.9 | 0.2%▼0.1 | – | 65.9% | 2,975 | Likud 42.3% |
| 2022 | 71.0%▲7.6 | 27.0%▼7.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 70.9% | 6,064 | Likud 39.1% |
| 2026 | 67.1%▼3.9 | 27.9%▲0.9 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.9%▲3.9 | 75.9% | 6,571 | Likud 39.4% |
Statistical areas (4)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 231 | Traditional | 3,810 | 4,156 | 72.1% | 23.2% | 0.2% |
| 232 | Haredi | 5,540 | estimate (area 212) | 82.9% | 13.4% | 0.1% |
| 321 | Secular | 3,170 | 2,415 | 58.6% | 36.0% | 0.2% |
| 323 | Traditional | 3,110 | estimate (area 321) | 58.6% | 36.0% | 0.2% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.