Shlomo Ibn Gabirol שלמה אבן גבירול
Neighbourhood of Rehovot · 1 statistical area · population 5,940 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 55.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 7.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Shlomo Ibn Gabirol | Rehovot | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 35.9% | 24.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 17.2% | 20.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 10.9% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.5% | 7.3% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.2% | 7.5% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 5.6% | 5.1% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.3% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.0% | 5.5% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 2.7% | 7.5% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 55.3% | 47.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 38.9% | 47.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.3% | 3.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 76.3% | 73.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,863 | 86,319 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 50.8% | 36.8% | 0.1% | 9.4% | 60.2% | 2,144 | Kadima 23.5% |
| 2009 | 72.7%▲21.9 | 24.8%▼12.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.2%▼9.2 | 58.0% | 1,631 | Likud 33.1% |
| 2013 | 64.6%▼8.2 | 26.9%▲2.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 6.4%▲6.2 | 60.9% | 1,944 | Likud Beytenu 37.6% |
| 2015 | 66.1%▲1.6 | 19.8%▼7.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 13.6%▲7.2 | 68.8% | 2,244 | Likud 41.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 64.6%▼1.5 | 28.7%▲8.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.0%▼7.6 | 67.4% | 1,982 | Likud 41.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 56.1%▼8.5 | 32.5%▲3.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 10.9%▲4.9 | 66.7% | 1,997 | Likud 41.0% |
| 2020 | 63.1%▲7.0 | 36.1%▲3.6 | 0.2%▲0.2 | – | 67.8% | 2,054 | Likud 48.7% |
| 2021 | 58.6%▼4.6 | 39.4%▲3.3 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 64.1% | 2,063 | Likud 39.3% |
| 2022 | 62.5%▲4.0 | 35.4%▼4.0 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 68.7% | 2,238 | Likud 37.1% |
| 2026 | 55.3%▼7.3 | 38.9%▲3.5 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 5.3%▲5.3 | 76.3% | 2,863 | Likud 35.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 426 | Secular | 5,940 | 2,863 | 55.3% | 38.9% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.