Kiryat Hatnei Pras Nobel קרית חתני פרס נובל
Neighbourhood of Rishon LeZion · 4 statistical areas · population 5,470 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 55.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Hatnei Pras Nobel | Rishon LeZion | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 28.3% | 23.9% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 27.3% | 29.4% | 20.5% |
| Together | 17.4% | 13.9% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.5% | 9.7% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.9% | 4.6% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.2% | 5.9% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 4.2% | 3.9% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.5% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.2% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.9% | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 39.2% | 43.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 55.4% | 51.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.9% | 4.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.9% | 71.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,508 | 159,205 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 20.6% | 64.8% | 0.0% | 14.0% | 73.2% | 2,074 | Kadima 47.2% |
| 2009 | 41.1%▲20.4 | 56.8%▼8.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.4%▼13.5 | 74.2% | 2,484 | Kadima 40.2% |
| 2013 | 38.2%▼2.8 | 58.0%▲1.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.2%▲1.7 | 77.1% | 2,985 | Yesh Atid 30.6% |
| 2015 | 39.7%▲1.4 | 48.3%▼9.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.9%▲9.7 | 80.7% | 3,204 | Likud 29.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 48.3%▲8.6 | 45.4%▼2.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.6%▼6.3 | 67.2% | 5,056 | Blue and White 39.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 39.7%▼8.5 | 49.5%▲4.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.4%▲4.8 | 65.8% | 4,988 | Blue and White 41.8% |
| 2020 | 44.1%▲4.3 | 55.6%▲6.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 66.1% | 5,038 | Blue and White 42.2% |
| 2021 | 41.8%▼2.2 | 56.2%▲0.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 64.7% | 4,949 | Likud 30.4% |
| 2022 | 43.9%▲2.1 | 54.6%▼1.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 65.1% | 4,946 | Likud 30.8% |
| 2026 | 39.2%▼4.7 | 55.4%▲0.8 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 4.9%▲4.9 | 78.9% | 3,508 | Yashar! 28.3% |
Statistical areas (4)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 631 | Secular | 3,070 | estimate (area 632) | 39.2% | 55.4% | 0.3% |
| 632 | Secular | 3,070 | 3,508 | 39.2% | 55.4% | 0.3% |
| 633 | Secular | 2,400 | estimate (area 632) | 39.2% | 55.4% | 0.3% |
| 634 | – | – | – | – |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.