Kiryat Kaliv קרית קאליב
Neighbourhood of Rishon LeZion · 1 statistical area · population 2,320 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 49.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Kaliv | Rishon LeZion | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 31.3% | 29.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 21.0% | 23.9% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 12.6% | 9.7% | 5.9% |
| Together | 12.6% | 13.9% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.3% | 5.9% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.1% | 4.6% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.3% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.2% | 3.9% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 2.8% | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 45.8% | 43.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 49.4% | 51.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.1% | 4.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.7% | 71.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,916 | 159,205 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 40.7% | 46.8% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 55.6% | 2,555 | Kadima 30.1% |
| 2009 | 57.3%▲16.6 | 39.3%▼7.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.5%▼10.8 | 59.5% | 2,808 | Kadima 30.7% |
| 2013 | 51.3%▼6.0 | 42.1%▲2.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.2%▲2.7 | 63.0% | 2,808 | Likud Beytenu 36.0% |
| 2015 | 53.1%▲1.7 | 33.5%▼8.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 13.2%▲10.0 | 71.1% | 3,357 | Likud 31.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 57.9%▲4.9 | 35.6%▲2.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 5.6%▼7.6 | 68.2% | 3,419 | Likud 36.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 46.3%▼11.7 | 38.4%▲2.8 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 14.7%▲9.2 | 65.6% | 3,276 | Likud 35.7% |
| 2020 | 52.1%▲5.9 | 47.4%▲9.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 66.5% | 3,354 | Likud 42.4% |
| 2021 | 46.4%▼5.7 | 51.2%▲3.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 65.8% | 3,237 | Likud 32.5% |
| 2022 | 49.3%▲2.9 | 48.8%▼2.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 68.7% | 3,502 | Likud 32.3% |
| 2026 | 45.8%▼3.5 | 49.4%▲0.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.1%▲4.1 | 72.7% | 3,916 | Likud 31.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 131 | Secular | 2,320 | 3,916 | 45.8% | 49.4% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.