Marom Rishon מרום ראשון
Neighbourhood of Rishon LeZion · 1 statistical area · population 3,180 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in Apr 2019: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 53.9% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Marom Rishon | Rishon LeZion | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 26.2% | 29.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 23.3% | 23.9% | 16.1% |
| Together | 18.2% | 13.9% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.7% | 9.7% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.9% | 4.6% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.1% | 5.9% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.3% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.7% | 3.9% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.3% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 2.0% | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 39.9% | 43.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 53.9% | 51.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.9% | 4.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.3% | 71.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,834 | 159,205 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2019 | 47.5% | 47.5% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 83.4% | 1,186 | Blue and White 43.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 39.3%▼8.2 | 50.8%▲3.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.7%▲4.9 | 82.0% | 1,353 | Blue and White 43.5% |
| 2020 | 43.3%▲4.0 | 56.5%▲5.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 82.0% | 1,367 | Blue and White 45.9% |
| 2021 | 41.0%▼2.3 | 57.4%▲0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 80.4% | 1,475 | Likud 29.4% |
| 2022 | 44.2%▲3.2 | 54.4%▼2.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 81.5% | 1,611 | Likud 29.9% |
| 2026 | 39.9%▼4.3 | 53.9%▼0.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 5.9%▲5.9 | 80.3% | 1,834 | Likud 26.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 133 | Secular | 3,180 | 1,834 | 39.9% | 53.9% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.