Neve Yam נווה ים
Neighbourhood of Rishon LeZion · 3 statistical areas · population 11,720 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 51.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Yam | Rishon LeZion | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 30.0% | 29.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 27.9% | 23.9% | 16.1% |
| Together | 13.4% | 13.9% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.2% | 9.7% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.9% | 5.9% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.8% | 4.6% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 4.0% | 3.9% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.9% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 2.7% | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 43.5% | 43.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 51.5% | 51.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.8% | 4.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 76.2% | 71.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 6,097 | 159,205 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 22.8% | 59.9% | 0.0% | 16.5% | 70.0% | 3,706 | Kadima 40.5% |
| 2009 | 42.1%▲19.4 | 54.9%▼5.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.5%▼16.0 | 72.1% | 4,406 | Kadima 39.0% |
| 2013 | 39.9%▼2.2 | 55.3%▲0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.6%▲2.1 | 74.1% | 4,982 | Likud Beytenu 27.8% |
| 2015 | 40.5%▲0.6 | 47.5%▼7.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 11.7%▲9.2 | 78.4% | 5,571 | Likud 29.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 48.4%▲7.9 | 46.5%▼1.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.7%▼7.0 | 76.4% | 5,836 | Blue and White 40.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 43.9%▼4.5 | 49.3%▲2.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 6.4%▲1.7 | 75.0% | 5,823 | Blue and White 41.7% |
| 2020 | 48.7%▲4.7 | 51.0%▲1.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 75.3% | 5,867 | Blue and White 42.8% |
| 2021 | 45.0%▼3.6 | 53.2%▲2.2 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 69.8% | 5,465 | Likud 32.3% |
| 2022 | 48.8%▲3.8 | 49.6%▼3.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 72.0% | 5,636 | Likud 33.2% |
| 2026 | 43.5%▼5.4 | 51.5%▲1.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.8%▲4.8 | 76.2% | 6,097 | Likud 30.0% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 721 | Secular | 3,450 | estimate (area 722) | 42.6% | 52.6% | 0.1% |
| 722 | Secular | 2,530 | 3,296 | 42.6% | 52.6% | 0.1% |
| 723 | Secular | 5,740 | 2,801 | 44.5% | 50.1% | 0.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.