New Industrial Zone אזור תעשיה חדש
Neighbourhood of Rishon LeZion · 1 statistical area · population 2,500 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 52.9% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | New Industrial Zone | Rishon LeZion | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 31.6% | 23.9% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 29.9% | 29.4% | 20.5% |
| Together | 11.2% | 13.9% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.8% | 9.7% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.5% | 5.9% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.2% | 4.6% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.3% | 3.9% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 3.0% | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.4% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 42.7% | 43.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 52.9% | 51.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.2% | 4.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.9% | 71.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,353 | 159,205 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 23.5% | 59.7% | 0.1% | 15.7% | 68.7% | 1,440 | Kadima 42.6% |
| 2009 | 43.9%▲20.4 | 53.9%▼5.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.7%▼15.0 | 73.2% | 1,435 | Kadima 39.2% |
| 2013 | 38.7%▼5.2 | 55.6%▲1.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.0%▲3.3 | 75.9% | 1,541 | Yesh Atid 28.3% |
| 2015 | 40.8%▲2.2 | 45.1%▼10.5 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 13.8%▲9.8 | 78.9% | 1,518 | Likud 28.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 47.8%▲7.0 | 47.7%▲2.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.3%▼9.4 | 73.8% | 1,385 | Blue and White 42.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 46.4%▼1.4 | 48.7%▲1.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.7%▲0.3 | 72.4% | 1,354 | Blue and White 41.9% |
| 2020 | 49.8%▲3.4 | 49.7%▲1.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 73.2% | 1,357 | Blue and White 42.6% |
| 2021 | 44.1%▼5.7 | 54.3%▲4.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 71.7% | 1,316 | Likud 32.1% |
| 2022 | 46.8%▲2.6 | 52.0%▼2.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 72.8% | 1,311 | Likud 30.1% |
| 2026 | 42.7%▼4.0 | 52.9%▲0.9 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.2%▲4.2 | 74.9% | 1,353 | Yashar! 31.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 621 | Secular | 2,500 | 1,353 | 42.7% | 52.9% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.