Ro'i רועי

CBS code 3619 · Jewish · Moshav · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Arvot HaYarden Regional Council · population 140 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 53.2% (Israel 37.8%), down 6.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 47.1%2009: Netanyahu's camp 58.5%2013: Netanyahu's camp 56.8%2015: Netanyahu's camp 59.7%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 35.4%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 35.2%2020: Netanyahu's camp 36.0%2021: Netanyahu's camp 32.5%2022: Netanyahu's camp 39.5%2026: Netanyahu's camp 39.4%2006: Opposing camp 39.7%2009: Opposing camp 36.2%2013: Opposing camp 36.7%2015: Opposing camp 34.4%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 49.5%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 56.0%2020: Opposing camp 64.0%2021: Opposing camp 66.2%2022: Opposing camp 59.3%2026: Opposing camp 53.2%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.0%2013: Arab parties 0.0%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.0%2020: Arab parties 0.0%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.0%2026: Arab parties 0.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

Fewer than 100 valid votes in 2026: not ranked.

ListRo'iIsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!42.6%16.1%
Likud24.5%20.5%
Religious Zionism and Zehut8.5%5.1%
The Reservists below threshold7.4%2.7%
Otzma Yehudit5.3%5.7%
The Democrats5.3%6.4%
Yisrael Beytenu4.3%5.9%
Together1.1%9.3%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.1%1.7%
Shas0.0%5.3%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
The Joint List0.0%8.8%––––––
Ra'am0.0%5.9%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.0%0.8%––––––
Bibi bloc39.4%44.0%
Change bloc53.2%37.8%
Arab parties0.0%14.7%––––––
Uncommitted7.4%2.8%
Turnout74.0%78.0%
Valid votes945,690,682

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200647.1%39.7%0.0%12.5%83.0%136Kadima 36.0%
200958.5%▲11.436.2%▼3.60.0%±0.00.0%▼12.574.3%130Kadima 28.5%
201356.8%▼1.636.7%▲0.50.0%±0.03.6%▲3.679.4%139The Jewish Home 30.2%
201559.7%▲2.934.4%▼2.30.0%±0.05.8%▲2.281.1%154The Jewish Home 35.1%
Apr 201935.4%▼24.449.5%▲15.10.0%±0.014.1%▲8.376.7%99Blue and White 44.4%
Sep 201935.2%▼0.256.0%▲6.50.0%±0.08.8%▼5.369.2%91Blue and White 42.9%
202036.0%▲0.964.0%▲7.90.0%±0.0–65.6%86Blue and White 50.0%
202132.5%▼3.666.2%▲2.30.0%±0.0–58.3%77Likud 31.2%
202239.5%▲7.159.3%▼6.90.0%±0.00.0%66.7%86Likud 29.1%
202639.4%▼0.253.2%▼6.10.0%±0.07.4%▲7.474.0%94Yashar! 42.6%

Census 2022

Ro'iIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)1409,601,720
People per km²1,232–
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age3930
Aged 65 and over21.0%12.4%
Academic degree (aged 15+)15.7%25.8%
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)22.1%25.3%
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)102,600104,300

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202285.4%69.8%

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links