HaRakafot הרקפות
Neighbourhood of Rosh HaAyin · 1 statistical area · population 3,930 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 78.8% (Israel 44.0%), up 4.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaRakafot | Rosh HaAyin | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 42.7% | 29.0% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 17.5% | 10.6% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 10.3% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 8.9% | 19.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 5.0% | 12.7% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.6% | 5.0% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.7% | 4.2% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 2.8% | 1.3% | 5.5% |
| The Democrats | 1.8% | 4.6% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.5% | 5.0% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.8% | 2.1% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 78.8% | 54.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 17.2% | 41.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.7% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.8% | 82.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,446 | 44,447 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 76.5% | 17.0% | 0.5% | 5.2% | 61.0% | 637 | Shas 31.1% |
| 2009 | 79.0%▲2.5 | 19.5%▲2.5 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 0.3%▼4.9 | 64.8% | 395 | Likud 47.6% |
| 2015 | 67.4% | 21.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 71.0% | 432 | Likud 47.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 68.7%▲1.4 | 23.9%▲2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.3%▼3.8 | 70.6% | 451 | Likud 46.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 68.4%▼0.3 | 28.1%▲4.2 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 2.8%▼4.5 | 71.6% | 459 | Likud 45.3% |
| 2020 | 73.3%▲4.9 | 26.1%▼2.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 73.0% | 472 | Likud 50.4% |
| 2021 | 67.9%▼5.4 | 29.5%▲3.4 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 68.6% | 468 | Likud 38.5% |
| 2022 | 74.6%▲6.6 | 24.2%▼5.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.2% | 71.8% | 492 | Likud 36.2% |
| 2026 | 78.8%▲4.2 | 17.2%▼7.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.7%▲3.5 | 80.8% | 1,446 | Likud 42.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Religious | 3,930 | 1,446 | 78.8% | 17.2% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.