Neve Afek נווה אפק

Neighbourhood of Rosh HaAyin · 1 statistical area · population 1,520 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 72.9% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 18.0%2009: Netanyahu's camp 38.6%2013: Netanyahu's camp 29.7%2015: Netanyahu's camp 26.5%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 26.1%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 25.0%2020: Netanyahu's camp 27.3%2021: Netanyahu's camp 24.9%2022: Netanyahu's camp 26.6%2026: Netanyahu's camp 23.0%2006: Opposing camp 65.5%2009: Opposing camp 58.6%2013: Opposing camp 64.4%2015: Opposing camp 61.5%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 68.6%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 71.4%2020: Opposing camp 72.5%2021: Opposing camp 73.9%2022: Opposing camp 71.5%2026: Opposing camp 72.9%2006: Arab parties 0.2%2009: Arab parties 0.4%2013: Arab parties 0.2%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.0%2020: Arab parties 0.2%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.3%2026: Arab parties 0.3%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListNeve AfekRosh HaAyinIsrael
Yashar!36.1%19.0%16.1%
Together17.9%12.7%9.3%
Likud15.2%29.0%20.5%
The Democrats13.9%4.6%6.4%
Yisrael Beytenu5.0%5.0%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold3.5%4.2%2.7%
Otzma Yehudit2.6%10.6%5.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.4%5.0%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.5%2.1%1.7%
Shas1.2%6.1%5.3%
The Joint List0.2%0.1%8.8%
Ra'am0.1%0.1%5.9%
United Torah Judaism0.1%1.3%5.5%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.2%0.3%0.8%
Bibi bloc23.0%54.1%44.0%
Change bloc72.9%41.3%37.8%
Arab parties0.3%0.1%14.7%
Uncommitted3.5%4.2%2.8%
Turnout84.1%82.4%78.0%
Valid votes2,08944,4475,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200618.0%65.5%0.2%15.2%74.3%3,445Kadima 40.8%
200938.6%▲20.658.6%▼6.90.4%▲0.21.0%▼14.274.1%3,583Kadima 38.6%
201329.7%▼8.864.4%▲5.80.2%▼0.34.0%▲3.076.9%3,717Yesh Atid 31.2%
201526.5%▼3.361.5%▼3.00.1%▼0.111.7%▲7.780.5%1,308Zionist Union 37.2%
Apr 201926.1%▼0.368.6%▲7.10.0%±0.04.9%▼6.880.8%2,266Blue and White 60.3%
Sep 201925.0%▼1.171.4%▲2.80.0%±0.03.4%▼1.579.0%2,187Blue and White 59.3%
202027.3%▲2.372.5%▲1.10.2%▲0.2–77.2%2,120Blue and White 62.3%
202124.9%▼2.373.9%▲1.50.0%▼0.2–78.2%2,103Yesh Atid 26.0%
202226.6%▲1.771.5%▼2.40.3%▲0.20.0%77.2%2,039Yesh Atid 32.1%
202623.0%▼3.672.9%▲1.40.3%±0.03.5%▲3.584.1%2,089Yashar! 36.1%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
13Secular1,5202,08923.0%72.9%0.3%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.