Tzahal צה"ל
Neighbourhood of Rosh HaAyin · 1 statistical area · population 3,820 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 80.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Tzahal | Rosh HaAyin | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 38.9% | 29.0% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 16.6% | 10.6% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 14.5% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 8.4% | 19.0% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.7% | 5.0% | 5.1% |
| Together | 4.4% | 12.7% | 9.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 3.4% | 1.3% | 5.5% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.4% | 4.2% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.3% | 5.0% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 2.1% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.3% | 4.6% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 80.8% | 54.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 16.3% | 41.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.4% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 81.2% | 82.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,805 | 44,447 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 59.9% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 63.7% | 701 | Shas 23.3% |
| 2009 | 71.3%▲11.4 | 27.4%▼4.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.5%▼6.4 | 64.3% | 888 | Likud 36.3% |
| 2013 | 57.7%▼13.6 | 27.4%±0.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 13.8%▲13.4 | 70.9% | 1,317 | Likud Beytenu 30.7% |
| 2015 | 69.2%▲11.5 | 15.9%▼11.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 14.6%▲0.8 | 78.9% | 3,139 | Likud 44.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 76.3%▲7.1 | 17.8%▲1.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.2%▼9.4 | 75.3% | 3,243 | Likud 47.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 76.3%±0.0 | 20.5%▲2.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.5%▼2.6 | 75.4% | 3,273 | Likud 46.2% |
| 2020 | 80.3%▲4.0 | 19.4%▼1.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 76.2% | 3,302 | Likud 53.8% |
| 2021 | 77.2%▼3.1 | 20.9%▲1.4 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 70.8% | 3,054 | Likud 42.6% |
| 2022 | 81.2%▲4.0 | 17.5%▼3.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 76.0% | 3,305 | Likud 40.5% |
| 2026 | 80.8%▼0.5 | 16.3%▼1.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.4%▲2.4 | 81.2% | 3,805 | Likud 38.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | Religious | 3,820 | 3,805 | 80.8% | 16.3% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.