Ramat Menahem Begin רמת מנחם בגין
Neighbourhood of Safed · 1 statistical area · population 5,100 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 83.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Menahem Begin | Safed | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 48.1% | 28.5% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 16.1% | 17.2% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 9.8% | 15.9% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 6.7% | 4.0% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.1% | 8.0% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.0% | 3.9% | 5.9% |
| Together | 2.7% | 2.0% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.3% | 14.2% | 5.5% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.3% | 1.1% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.5% | 0.8% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 1.2% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 83.3% | 85.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 15.0% | 10.6% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 2.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.3% | 1.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.2% | 64.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,149 | 16,021 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 60.5% | 33.0% | 0.3% | 5.3% | 57.5% | 1,452 | Yisrael Beytenu 24.9% |
| 2009 | 76.1%▲15.6 | 21.2%▼11.8 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 0.3%▼5.0 | 58.5% | 1,983 | Likud 34.3% |
| 2013 | 77.5%▲1.4 | 17.5%▼3.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.1%▲3.7 | 62.7% | 2,542 | Likud Beytenu 47.0% |
| 2015 | 79.5%▲2.1 | 12.8%▼4.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.6%▲3.6 | 68.7% | 2,860 | Likud 46.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 84.9%▲5.3 | 10.7%▼2.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.9%▼3.7 | 66.9% | 2,989 | Likud 56.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 79.0%▼5.9 | 12.1%▲1.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 8.5%▲4.6 | 67.0% | 3,007 | Likud 57.4% |
| 2020 | 82.2%▲3.3 | 17.5%▲5.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 68.7% | 3,115 | Likud 62.4% |
| 2021 | 80.5%▼1.8 | 18.4%▲0.9 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 61.9% | 2,855 | Likud 55.4% |
| 2022 | 84.3%▲3.8 | 14.8%▼3.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 66.4% | 3,107 | Likud 49.1% |
| 2026 | 83.3%▼1.0 | 15.0%▲0.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 1.3%▲1.3 | 72.2% | 3,149 | Likud 48.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Traditional | 5,100 | 3,149 | 83.3% | 15.0% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.