Brenner Simha ברנר שמחה
Neighbourhood of Sderot · 1 statistical area · population 3,420 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 78.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Brenner Simha | Sderot | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 39.8% | 39.4% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 16.3% | 16.8% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 11.0% | 11.9% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 8.9% | 7.1% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 7.2% | 6.6% | 16.1% |
| Together | 4.4% | 4.6% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.4% | 5.3% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.0% | 3.3% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.4% | 2.3% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.4% | 1.5% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 78.9% | 78.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 17.3% | 17.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.0% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.3% | 72.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,705 | 20,472 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 53.8% | 42.5% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 58.7% | 1,277 | Labor-Meimad 32.3% |
| 2009 | 77.5%▲23.7 | 19.9%▼22.6 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 0.4%▼1.5 | 53.1% | 1,111 | Likud 31.9% |
| 2013 | 71.8%▼5.7 | 21.8%▲1.9 | 0.1%▼0.4 | 4.6%▲4.2 | 56.8% | 1,261 | Likud Beytenu 33.1% |
| 2015 | 77.9%▲6.0 | 14.4%▼7.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 7.4%▲2.8 | 62.2% | 1,441 | Likud 41.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 77.9%▲0.1 | 15.3%▲0.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 6.0%▼1.3 | 64.4% | 1,664 | Likud 41.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 72.7%▼5.2 | 19.5%▲4.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 7.2%▲1.2 | 63.9% | 1,650 | Likud 44.0% |
| 2020 | 77.2%▲4.4 | 22.3%▲2.7 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 62.6% | 1,703 | Likud 48.6% |
| 2021 | 83.1%▲6.0 | 15.5%▼6.7 | 0.3%▲0.1 | – | 56.5% | 1,480 | Likud 42.6% |
| 2022 | 83.9%▲0.7 | 14.8%▼0.7 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.1% | 60.6% | 1,604 | Likud 42.2% |
| 2026 | 78.9%▼5.0 | 17.3%▲2.4 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 3.0%▲2.9 | 71.3% | 4,705 | Likud 39.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Traditional | 3,420 | 4,705 | 78.9% | 17.3% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.