Neot Yitzhak Rabin נאות יצחק רבין
Neighbourhood of Sderot · 1 statistical area · population 7,190 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 84.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neot Yitzhak Rabin | Sderot | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 35.9% | 39.4% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 21.5% | 11.9% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 16.8% | 16.8% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 6.9% | 7.1% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 4.7% | 6.6% | 16.1% |
| Together | 4.0% | 4.6% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.1% | 5.3% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.5% | 2.3% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.3% | 3.3% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.0% | 1.5% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 84.6% | 78.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 12.8% | 17.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.3% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.1% | 72.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,745 | 20,472 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 55.7% | 39.8% | 0.2% | 2.6% | 58.8% | 1,058 | Labor-Meimad 25.0% |
| 2009 | 81.8%▲26.1 | 16.4%▼23.4 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 0.2%▼2.4 | 56.5% | 2,159 | Likud 32.5% |
| 2013 | 73.9%▼7.9 | 20.8%▲4.4 | 0.1%▼0.4 | 2.6%▲2.4 | 61.0% | 2,677 | Likud Beytenu 35.1% |
| 2015 | 83.4%▲9.5 | 10.1%▼10.7 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 6.0%▲3.3 | 66.1% | 1,746 | Likud 45.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 83.1%▼0.4 | 10.9%▲0.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 5.6%▼0.3 | 76.8% | 2,221 | Likud 43.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 78.0%▼5.0 | 16.0%▲5.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.6%▼0.1 | 76.4% | 2,225 | Likud 40.3% |
| 2020 | 83.8%▲5.8 | 15.8%▼0.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 77.1% | 2,079 | Likud 50.2% |
| 2021 | 84.8%▲1.0 | 14.1%▼1.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 72.6% | 1,996 | Likud 38.1% |
| 2022 | 84.9%▲0.1 | 13.6%▼0.5 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 75.4% | 2,285 | Likud 38.8% |
| 2026 | 84.6%▼0.4 | 12.8%▼0.9 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 2.3%▲2.3 | 78.1% | 2,745 | Likud 35.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Traditional | 7,190 | 2,745 | 84.6% | 12.8% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.