Sha'ar Shomron שער שומרון

CBS code 3826 · Jewish · Urban locality · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · population 8,836 (2024) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 68.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.4 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262022: Netanyahu's camp 74.5%2026: Netanyahu's camp 68.1%2022: Opposing camp 23.7%2026: Opposing camp 26.5%2022: Arab parties 0.0%2026: Arab parties 0.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListSha'ar ShomronIsraelPercentileRank
Likud27.8%20.5%777484275 of 1,192271 of 1,03821 of 127
Religious Zionism and Zehut20.9%5.1%878533159 of 1,192158 of 1,03886 of 127
Otzma Yehudit11.3%5.7%817863225 of 1,192224 of 1,03846 of 127
Yashar!10.6%16.1%342675788 of 1,192766 of 1,03833 of 127
Together9.8%9.3%474079622 of 1,192620 of 1,03827 of 127
Amcha Yisrael below threshold6.0%1.7%92917199 of 1,19297 of 1,03837 of 127
The Reservists below threshold5.0%2.7%848280179 of 1,192179 of 1,03824 of 127
Yisrael Beytenu4.5%5.9%615979440 of 1,192411 of 1,03826 of 127
The Democrats1.6%6.4%292677835 of 1,192756 of 1,03828 of 127
Shas1.6%5.3%706671344 of 1,192337 of 1,03835 of 127
Noam below threshold0.3%0.2%858341144 of 1,192142 of 1,03870 of 127
United Torah Judaism0.1%5.5%585335447 of 1,192437 of 1,03875 of 127
The Joint List0.0%8.8%––––––
Ra'am0.0%5.9%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.3%0.8%485438477 of 1,192345 of 1,03866 of 127
Bibi bloc68.1%44.0%757128303 of 1,192301 of 1,03892 of 127
Change bloc26.5%37.8%362975766 of 1,192738 of 1,03833 of 127
Arab parties0.0%14.7%––––––
Uncommitted5.0%2.8%838178185 of 1,192184 of 1,03826 of 127
Turnout78.2%78.0%495045598 of 1,192515 of 1,03868 of 127
Valid votes4,7015,690,682879193155 of 1,19290 of 1,03810 of 127

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
2006––––––
2009––––––
2013––––––
2015––––––
Apr 2019––––––
Sep 2019––––––
2020––––––
2021––––––
202274.5%23.7%0.0%0.0%75.0%4,162Likud 34.8%
202668.1%▼6.426.5%▲2.80.0%±0.05.0%▲5.078.2%4,701Likud 27.8%

Census 2022

The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.

Links