Shtulim שתולים
CBS code 763 · CBS name: Shetulim · Jewish · Moshav · Southern District · Be'er Tuvia Regional Council · population 2,210 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 68.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Shtulim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 43.1% | 20.5% | 898884 | 127 of 1,192126 of 1,03840 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 15.7% | 5.7% | 919082 | 101 of 1,192100 of 1,03849 of 261 |
| Yashar! | 14.8% | 16.1% | 393245 | 724 of 1,192706 of 1,038145 of 261 |
| Together | 9.2% | 9.3% | 463855 | 644 of 1,192642 of 1,038118 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.8% | 5.1% | 585254 | 496 of 1,192492 of 1,038120 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 2.7% | 625661 | 443 of 1,192443 of 1,03899 of 261 |
| Shas | 3.0% | 5.3% | 797673 | 248 of 1,192243 of 1,03869 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.4% | 1.7% | 696467 | 354 of 1,192351 of 1,03882 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.3% | 5.9% | 352842 | 766 of 1,192734 of 1,038147 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 1.6% | 6.4% | 292641 | 835 of 1,192756 of 1,038154 of 261 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.2% | 817977 | 178 of 1,192176 of 1,03849 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.8% | 606762 | 372 of 1,192262 of 1,03881 of 261 |
| Bibi bloc | 68.2% | 44.0% | 757171 | 302 of 1,192300 of 1,03877 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 27.9% | 37.8% | 373044 | 751 of 1,192723 of 1,038147 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 3.5% | 2.8% | 625661 | 446 of 1,192445 of 1,03899 of 261 |
| Turnout | 80.7% | 78.0% | 727367 | 328 of 1,192270 of 1,03884 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 1,175 | 5,690,682 | 778485 | 273 of 1,192165 of 1,03840 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 44.7% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 8.2% | 67.0% | 611 | Kadima 25.5% |
| 2009 | 64.7%▲20.0 | 33.5%▼12.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.4%▼7.8 | 68.6% | 696 | Likud 36.6% |
| 2013 | 61.0%▼3.7 | 33.5%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.3%▲3.9 | 71.5% | 835 | Likud Beytenu 35.1% |
| 2015 | 60.7%▼0.2 | 24.5%▼9.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 14.5%▲10.2 | 76.4% | 942 | Likud 42.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 68.0%▲7.3 | 23.6%▼1.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.8%▼6.8 | 76.2% | 1,040 | Likud 51.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 60.7%▼7.2 | 26.2%▲2.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 12.8%▲5.0 | 76.0% | 1,062 | Likud 46.8% |
| 2020 | 69.2%▲8.5 | 30.6%▲4.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 75.6% | 1,066 | Likud 56.1% |
| 2021 | 68.9%▼0.3 | 29.1%▼1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 73.2% | 1,042 | Likud 46.4% |
| 2022 | 72.6%▲3.7 | 25.2%▼3.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 77.6% | 1,127 | Likud 40.6% |
| 2026 | 68.2%▼4.4 | 27.9%▲2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 80.7% | 1,175 | Likud 43.1% |
Census 2022
| Shtulim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 2,210 | 9,601,720 | 788586 | 259 of 1,162153 of 1,02735 of 241 |
| People per km² | 3,394 | – | 667378 | 397 of 1,162282 of 1,02753 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 28 | 30 | 292432 | 779 of 1,162745 of 1,027157 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 6.1% | 12.4% | 211622 | 906 of 1,151847 of 1,016182 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 18.4% | 25.8% | 211325 | 917 of 1,159891 of 1,027180 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 16.2% | 25.3% | 464658 | 546 of 1,012537 of 1,00389 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 102,400 | 104,300 | 292029 | 825 of 1,160815 of 1,027170 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 77.1% | 69.8% | 639 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Sde Uziyahu 2.0 km · Gan Yavne 2.8 km · Azrikam 2.9 km · Emunim 3.4 km · Hatzor-Ashdod 3.5 km