Florentin פלורנטין
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 4 statistical areas · population 10,080 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in Apr 2019: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 81.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.3 points since 2022; The Democrats led.
2026 election
| List | Florentin | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Democrats | 28.6% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 26.7% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 20.4% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 8.5% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.4% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.6% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.2% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| The Joint List | 1.8% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.4% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.6% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 0.6% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 13.8% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 81.0% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 2.4% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.6% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 64.6% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 6,161 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2019 | 17.6% | 74.3% | 2.9% | 4.6% | 61.3% | 4,732 | Blue and White 48.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 15.9%▼1.7 | 75.4%▲1.0 | 3.9%▲1.0 | 4.3%▼0.3 | 59.4% | 4,757 | Blue and White 42.8% |
| 2020 | 16.9%▲1.0 | 77.5%▲2.1 | 4.9%▲1.0 | – | 58.8% | 3,596 | Blue and White 51.1% |
| 2021 | 15.6%▼1.3 | 80.9%▲3.4 | 1.9%▼2.9 | – | 57.4% | 3,591 | Labor 26.1% |
| 2022 | 16.2%▲0.6 | 78.7%▼2.2 | 2.8%▲0.9 | 0.0% | 54.7% | 3,668 | Yesh Atid 32.9% |
| 2026 | 13.8%▼2.4 | 81.0%▲2.3 | 2.4%▼0.4 | 2.6%▲2.6 | 64.6% | 6,161 | The Democrats 28.6% |
Statistical areas (4)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 811 | Secular | 3,010 | 513 | 9.6% | 86.5% | 1.8% |
| 812 | Secular | 3,860 | estimate (area 817) | 14.2% | 80.5% | 2.5% |
| 813 | Secular | 2,060 | estimate (area 811) | 9.6% | 86.5% | 1.8% |
| 817 | Secular | 1,150 | 5,648 | 14.2% | 80.5% | 2.5% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.