Kiryat Shalom קרית שלום
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 2 statistical areas · population 9,760 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 50.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 26.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Shalom | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 25.5% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 18.7% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 15.9% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 12.3% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 10.2% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.8% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.3% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.8% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.7% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.8% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.7% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 45.7% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 50.1% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.0% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.7% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 60.9% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,481 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 61.0% | 26.6% | 0.3% | 10.2% | 52.3% | 3,322 | Shas 36.1% |
| 2009 | 75.8%▲14.7 | 21.2%▼5.5 | 0.6%▲0.3 | 0.2%▼10.0 | 54.7% | 3,326 | Shas 34.4% |
| 2013 | 70.8%▼5.0 | 23.6%▲2.4 | 0.6%±0.0 | 3.2%▲3.0 | 58.3% | 3,546 | Shas 32.4% |
| 2015 | 72.6%▲1.8 | 16.7%▼6.9 | 0.4%▼0.2 | 9.9%▲6.8 | 63.6% | 3,864 | Likud 39.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 73.3%▲0.6 | 20.4%▲3.7 | 1.2%▲0.7 | 4.4%▼5.6 | 63.7% | 3,879 | Likud 44.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 73.0%▼0.2 | 22.9%▲2.5 | 1.0%▼0.1 | 2.5%▼1.8 | 64.3% | 3,932 | Likud 43.4% |
| 2020 | 74.9%▲1.9 | 23.4%▲0.5 | 1.4%▲0.4 | – | 65.8% | 4,545 | Likud 47.7% |
| 2021 | 70.7%▼4.2 | 27.1%▲3.7 | 0.8%▼0.6 | – | 61.1% | 4,232 | Likud 38.9% |
| 2022 | 73.5%▲2.9 | 23.5%▼3.5 | 1.9%▲1.1 | 0.0% | 64.2% | 3,820 | Likud 35.9% |
| 2026 | 45.7%▼27.8 | 50.1%▲26.6 | 1.0%▼0.9 | 2.7%▲2.7 | 60.9% | 4,481 | Likud 25.5% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 832 | Secular | 4,600 | 4,481 | 45.7% | 50.1% | 1.0% |
| 833 | Traditional | 5,160 | estimate (area 832) | 45.7% | 50.1% | 1.0% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.