Kokhav HaTzafon כוכב הצפון
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 1 statistical area · population 5,610 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in Apr 2019: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 81.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kokhav HaTzafon | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 38.5% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 20.3% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 17.3% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 13.1% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.9% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.7% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.3% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.9% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 0.3% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 16.8% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 81.0% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.7% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.1% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,925 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2019 | 22.4% | 74.0% | 0.5% | 3.0% | 77.9% | 3,061 | Blue and White 59.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 19.4%▼3.1 | 74.7%▲0.7 | 0.5%±0.0 | 5.3%▲2.3 | 75.8% | 3,034 | Blue and White 57.7% |
| 2020 | 22.0%▲2.6 | 77.1%▲2.4 | 0.8%▲0.3 | – | 75.9% | 3,110 | Blue and White 63.3% |
| 2021 | 20.1%▼1.9 | 78.5%▲1.5 | 0.3%▼0.6 | – | 76.7% | 3,186 | Yesh Atid 30.1% |
| 2022 | 18.5%▼1.7 | 79.9%▲1.4 | 0.6%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 75.3% | 3,341 | Yesh Atid 46.4% |
| 2026 | 16.8%▼1.7 | 81.0%▲1.1 | 0.4%▼0.1 | 1.7%▲1.7 | 78.1% | 3,925 | Yashar! 38.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1133 | Secular | 5,610 | 3,925 | 16.8% | 81.0% | 0.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.