Neve Eliezer and Kfar Shalem East נוה אליעזר וכפר שלם מזרח

Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 2 statistical areas · population 6,050 (census 2022) · Show on map

2022: Bibi bloc 71.6% (Israel 49.6%), up 4.0 points since 2021; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 54.9%2009: Netanyahu's camp 70.4%2013: Netanyahu's camp 65.2%2015: Netanyahu's camp 66.2%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 72.5%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 68.4%2020: Netanyahu's camp 70.9%2021: Netanyahu's camp 67.7%2022: Netanyahu's camp 71.6%2006: Opposing camp 34.7%2009: Opposing camp 26.7%2013: Opposing camp 27.4%2015: Opposing camp 20.3%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 22.0%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 24.2%2020: Opposing camp 28.7%2021: Opposing camp 30.3%2022: Opposing camp 26.4%2006: Arab parties 0.2%2009: Arab parties 0.2%2013: Arab parties 0.1%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.1%2020: Arab parties 0.0%2021: Arab parties 0.1%2022: Arab parties 0.2%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2022 election

ListNeve Eliezer and Kfar Shalem EastTel Aviv-YafoIsrael
Likud39.9%17.0%23.4%
Shas15.1%4.3%8.2%
Religious Zionism14.4%4.5%10.8%
Yesh Atid11.5%32.8%17.8%
National Unity7.6%11.0%9.1%
Yisrael Beytenu4.0%3.3%4.5%
Labor2.0%9.3%3.7%
Meretz below threshold1.3%10.9%3.2%
Jewish Home below threshold1.1%0.7%1.2%
United Torah Judaism1.1%0.8%5.9%
Hadash-Ta'al0.2%1.5%3.8%
Balad below threshold0.1%1.5%2.9%
Ra'am0.0%0.7%4.1%
Dawn Social Power below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists1.7%1.5%1.5%
Bibi bloc71.6%27.4%49.6%
Change bloc26.4%67.3%38.2%
Arab parties0.2%3.8%10.7%
Uncommitted0.0%0.0%0.0%
Turnout65.9%59.6%70.6%
Valid votes2,922265,7964,764,742

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200654.9%34.7%0.2%9.0%49.4%2,111Shas 24.6%
200970.4%▲15.526.7%▼8.00.2%±0.00.4%▼8.653.1%2,433Likud 29.0%
201365.2%▼5.227.4%▲0.70.1%▼0.13.6%▲3.256.7%2,712Likud Beytenu 34.2%
201566.2%▲1.020.3%▼7.10.1%±0.013.1%▲9.562.2%3,100Likud 37.3%
Apr 201972.5%▲6.322.0%▲1.70.1%▲0.14.9%▼8.265.1%2,556Likud 46.5%
Sep 201968.4%▼4.224.2%▲2.20.1%±0.06.9%▲2.065.6%2,271Likud 45.0%
202070.9%▲2.528.7%▲4.40.0%±0.0–65.5%2,272Likud 50.5%
202167.7%▼3.230.3%▲1.60.1%▲0.1–61.9%2,694Likud 42.1%
202271.6%▲4.026.4%▼3.80.2%▲0.10.0%65.9%2,922Likud 39.9%

Statistical areas (2)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
1033Secular2,590estimate (area 1041)66.0%29.5%0.5%
1034Traditional3,460estimate (area 1043)59.0%35.9%0.2%

Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.