Neve Tzedek נוה צדק
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 3 statistical areas · population 4,650 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 72.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Tzedek | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 28.8% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 21.9% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 17.9% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 14.7% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.1% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.5% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.4% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.0% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 1.8% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.9% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.5% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 22.7% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 72.8% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.4% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.5% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 55.9% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,337 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 26.1% | 53.5% | 1.7% | 17.4% | 50.2% | 3,259 | Kadima 21.2% |
| 2009 | 33.8%▲7.7 | 55.9%▲2.4 | 4.4%▲2.8 | 2.5%▼14.9 | 53.0% | 3,528 | Kadima 34.4% |
| 2013 | 28.2%▼5.6 | 62.3%▲6.4 | 2.5%▼1.9 | 2.8%▲0.3 | 58.4% | 2,415 | Meretz 21.4% |
| 2015 | 29.6%▲1.5 | 60.5%▼1.8 | 1.4%▼1.1 | 8.1%▲5.3 | 60.2% | 2,587 | Zionist Union 33.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 26.9%▼2.7 | 66.4%▲5.9 | 1.1%▼0.3 | 5.1%▼3.0 | 56.5% | 2,661 | Blue and White 45.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 28.8%▲2.0 | 65.7%▼0.6 | 1.7%▲0.6 | 3.4%▼1.7 | 53.3% | 2,882 | Blue and White 39.6% |
| 2020 | 31.3%▲2.5 | 65.7%▼0.1 | 2.6%▲0.9 | – | 53.9% | 2,973 | Blue and White 45.8% |
| 2021 | 25.5%▼5.8 | 71.7%▲6.0 | 1.0%▼1.6 | – | 52.0% | 2,645 | Yesh Atid 19.9% |
| 2022 | 27.4%▲1.9 | 69.0%▼2.7 | 1.8%▲0.8 | 0.0% | 48.4% | 4,500 | Yesh Atid 32.4% |
| 2026 | 22.7%▼4.7 | 72.8%▲3.9 | 1.4%▼0.4 | 2.5%▲2.5 | 55.9% | 3,337 | Yashar! 28.8% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 531 | Secular | 3,810 | estimate (area 533) | 22.7% | 72.8% | 1.4% |
| 532 | Secular | 840 | estimate (area 817) | 14.2% | 80.5% | 2.5% |
| 533 | Secular | 3,810 | 3,337 | 22.7% | 72.8% | 1.4% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.