New North, Kikar HaMedina הצפון החדש-סביבת ככר המדינה
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 7 statistical areas · population 14,960 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 83.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | New North, Kikar HaMedina | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.6% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 26.7% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 19.8% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 8.4% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.5% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.1% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.8% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.9% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Shas | 0.4% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 13.6% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 83.6% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.8% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.8% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.0% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 11,727 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17.5% | 66.1% | 0.5% | 14.6% | 64.1% | 9,574 | Kadima 34.1% |
| 2009 | 26.3%▲8.8 | 68.2%▲2.1 | 1.6%▲1.1 | 1.5%▼13.1 | 65.0% | 10,382 | Kadima 38.6% |
| 2013 | 21.4%▼4.9 | 72.3%▲4.1 | 1.0%▼0.6 | 2.6%▲1.1 | 68.2% | 11,455 | Yesh Atid 25.9% |
| 2015 | 20.7%▼0.7 | 73.1%▲0.8 | 0.5%▼0.6 | 5.5%▲3.0 | 69.0% | 11,889 | Zionist Union 44.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 20.5%▼0.2 | 75.5%▲2.4 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 3.2%▼2.3 | 67.4% | 11,413 | Blue and White 55.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 18.3%▼2.2 | 76.7%▲1.2 | 0.8%▲0.3 | 4.0%▲0.8 | 66.2% | 11,250 | Blue and White 52.0% |
| 2020 | 19.6%▲1.3 | 78.6%▲1.9 | 1.6%▲0.8 | – | 66.0% | 11,268 | Blue and White 59.4% |
| 2021 | 17.2%▼2.4 | 81.3%▲2.7 | 0.4%▼1.1 | – | 65.4% | 11,135 | Yesh Atid 25.1% |
| 2022 | 16.9%▼0.3 | 80.8%▼0.5 | 1.1%▲0.6 | 0.0% | 63.5% | 10,650 | Yesh Atid 40.2% |
| 2026 | 13.6%▼3.3 | 83.6%▲2.8 | 0.8%▼0.2 | 1.8%▲1.8 | 69.0% | 11,727 | Yashar! 32.6% |
Statistical areas (7)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1411 | Secular | 2,710 | 1,521 | 8.7% | 88.6% | 0.8% |
| 1412 | Secular | 3,200 | 2,172 | 12.8% | 84.6% | 1.1% |
| 1413 | Secular | 3,440 | 3,998 | 17.5% | 79.7% | 0.7% |
| 1414 | Secular | 3,200 | estimate (area 1416) | 13.1% | 83.7% | 0.7% |
| 1415 | Secular | 3,590 | estimate (area 1426) | 10.7% | 85.7% | 1.2% |
| 1416 | Secular | 1,570 | 2,210 | 13.1% | 83.7% | 0.7% |
| 1417 | Secular | 450 | 1,826 | 10.4% | 86.8% | 1.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.