New North, Northern Part הצפון החדש - החלק הצפוני

Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 3 statistical areas · population 10,470 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 85.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 13.5%2009: Netanyahu's camp 22.4%2013: Netanyahu's camp 17.1%2015: Netanyahu's camp 16.4%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 15.4%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 13.4%2020: Netanyahu's camp 14.7%2021: Netanyahu's camp 17.3%2022: Netanyahu's camp 12.7%2026: Netanyahu's camp 10.4%2006: Opposing camp 68.3%2009: Opposing camp 71.7%2013: Opposing camp 76.2%2015: Opposing camp 76.9%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 79.1%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 81.7%2020: Opposing camp 82.7%2021: Opposing camp 80.5%2022: Opposing camp 84.0%2026: Opposing camp 85.8%2006: Arab parties 0.7%2009: Arab parties 1.9%2013: Arab parties 1.5%2015: Arab parties 0.8%Apr 2019: Arab parties 1.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 1.1%2020: Arab parties 2.2%2021: Arab parties 0.8%2022: Arab parties 1.7%2026: Arab parties 1.4%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListNew North, Northern PartTel Aviv-YafoIsrael
Yashar!30.9%27.4%16.1%
The Democrats29.0%21.3%6.4%
Together21.4%16.9%9.3%
Likud6.3%14.1%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu4.6%5.1%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold2.0%2.3%2.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut1.7%2.0%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.1%1.2%1.7%
The Joint List0.9%3.1%8.8%
Otzma Yehudit0.7%2.2%5.7%
Ra'am0.5%1.0%5.9%
United Torah Judaism0.4%0.5%5.5%
Shas0.2%2.5%5.3%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.3%0.3%0.8%
Bibi bloc10.4%22.6%44.0%
Change bloc85.8%70.7%37.8%
Arab parties1.4%4.1%14.7%
Uncommitted2.0%2.3%2.8%
Turnout67.0%65.4%78.0%
Valid votes7,914309,0405,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200613.5%68.3%0.7%16.4%63.9%7,575Kadima 31.5%
200922.4%▲9.071.7%▲3.41.9%▲1.21.8%▼14.666.1%7,635Kadima 39.7%
201317.1%▼5.376.2%▲4.51.5%▼0.42.1%▲0.368.9%7,740Yesh Atid 25.3%
201516.4%▼0.776.9%▲0.70.8%▼0.75.8%▲3.769.3%7,842Zionist Union 44.4%
Apr 201915.4%▼0.979.1%▲2.21.1%▲0.34.1%▼1.767.2%7,740Blue and White 56.3%
Sep 201913.4%▼2.081.7%▲2.61.1%±0.03.5%▼0.666.0%7,638Blue and White 52.4%
202014.7%▲1.382.7%▲1.02.2%▲1.1–66.4%7,686Blue and White 60.3%
202117.3%▲2.680.5%▼2.20.8%▼1.5–64.6%9,591Yesh Atid 25.6%
202212.7%▼4.684.0%▲3.51.7%▲1.00.0%61.1%7,695Yesh Atid 39.9%
202610.4%▼2.385.8%▲1.81.4%▼0.32.0%▲2.067.0%7,914Yashar! 30.9%

Statistical areas (3)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
421Secular3,6502,30011.1%84.7%1.2%
422Secular2,64095710.3%86.8%1.0%
423Secular4,1804,65710.0%86.1%1.6%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.