Ramat HaHayal רמת החייל
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 1 statistical area · population 4,830 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 76.7% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat HaHayal | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.8% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 23.4% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 15.9% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 13.8% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.5% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.9% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.8% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 1.4% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 20.2% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 76.7% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.8% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.3% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,540 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 23.5% | 58.6% | 0.4% | 16.3% | 70.6% | 2,336 | Kadima 30.3% |
| 2009 | 30.7%▲7.2 | 65.0%▲6.4 | 0.9%▲0.5 | 0.9%▼15.4 | 73.5% | 2,572 | Kadima 43.4% |
| 2013 | 23.7%▼7.0 | 69.4%▲4.4 | 1.0%±0.0 | 3.4%▲2.4 | 75.9% | 2,876 | Yesh Atid 22.9% |
| 2015 | 22.3%▼1.4 | 68.6%▼0.8 | 0.5%▼0.5 | 8.2%▲4.9 | 77.3% | 2,998 | Zionist Union 43.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 24.1%▲1.8 | 71.4%▲2.8 | 0.8%▲0.3 | 3.4%▼4.8 | 76.8% | 3,044 | Blue and White 53.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 22.0%▼2.2 | 73.5%▲2.1 | 1.0%▲0.1 | 3.2%▼0.2 | 75.9% | 3,006 | Blue and White 52.2% |
| 2020 | 23.0%▲1.0 | 75.0%▲1.5 | 1.8%▲0.9 | – | 73.6% | 2,916 | Blue and White 58.0% |
| 2021 | 21.5%▼1.5 | 76.2%▲1.3 | 0.6%▼1.3 | – | 68.3% | 2,706 | Yesh Atid 24.9% |
| 2022 | 22.0%▲0.5 | 76.3%±0.0 | 0.7%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 69.1% | 2,812 | Yesh Atid 38.6% |
| 2026 | 20.2%▼1.8 | 76.7%▲0.4 | 0.8%▲0.1 | 2.1%▲2.1 | 74.3% | 3,540 | Yashar! 32.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1223 | Secular | 4,830 | 3,540 | 20.2% | 76.7% | 0.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.