Ramat HaTayasim רמת הטייסים
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 1 statistical area · population 2,280 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 57.8% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.0 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat HaTayasim | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 23.0% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 21.8% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Together | 15.3% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 14.7% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.6% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 5.1% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.9% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.6% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.5% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 35.3% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 57.8% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.9% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.6% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 70.3% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,257 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 32.6% | 48.5% | 0.3% | 17.0% | 58.2% | 1,836 | Kadima 26.9% |
| 2009 | 44.9%▲12.3 | 49.8%▲1.3 | 0.8%▲0.5 | 1.2%▼15.8 | 60.7% | 1,259 | Kadima 31.3% |
| 2013 | 38.5%▼6.4 | 55.2%▲5.4 | 1.0%▲0.2 | 2.7%▲1.5 | 62.6% | 1,363 | Likud Beytenu 22.4% |
| 2015 | 37.3%▼1.3 | 49.6%▼5.6 | 0.3%▼0.6 | 12.4%▲9.7 | 66.6% | 1,487 | Zionist Union 27.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 37.0%▼0.2 | 54.8%▲5.1 | 0.7%▲0.3 | 7.0%▼5.4 | 65.6% | 1,470 | Blue and White 39.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 35.5%▼1.5 | 58.1%▲3.4 | 0.8%▲0.1 | 5.3%▼1.7 | 64.3% | 1,454 | Blue and White 39.0% |
| 2020 | 39.4%▲3.9 | 59.0%▲0.9 | 1.2%▲0.4 | – | 63.7% | 1,460 | Blue and White 43.6% |
| 2021 | 34.7%▼4.7 | 61.0%▲1.9 | 0.9%▼0.4 | – | 60.4% | 1,371 | Likud 21.8% |
| 2022 | 37.1%▲2.4 | 58.8%▼2.2 | 1.7%▲0.8 | 0.0% | 61.1% | 1,413 | Yesh Atid 26.5% |
| 2026 | 35.3%▼1.8 | 57.8%▼1.0 | 0.9%▼0.8 | 5.6%▲5.6 | 70.3% | 1,257 | Yashar! 23.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 922 | Secular | 2,280 | 1,257 | 35.3% | 57.8% | 0.9% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.