Sarona Gardens גני שרונה
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 2 statistical areas · population 5,550 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 85.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.7 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Sarona Gardens | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 29.5% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 28.8% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 22.2% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 6.5% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.7% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.7% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 1.0% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.0% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.6% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 0.2% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 11.0% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 85.2% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.6% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.7% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 8,630 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 14.5% | 67.2% | 1.5% | 15.5% | 57.8% | 3,571 | Kadima 27.0% |
| 2009 | 22.8%▲8.2 | 68.3%▲1.1 | 3.8%▲2.4 | 2.4%▼13.1 | 59.4% | 3,642 | Kadima 36.8% |
| 2013 | 16.4%▼6.3 | 71.3%▲3.0 | 3.3%▼0.6 | 2.4%±0.0 | 63.7% | 3,897 | Meretz 26.0% |
| 2015 | 16.1%▼0.4 | 76.3%▲5.0 | 1.7%▼1.6 | 5.9%▲3.5 | 64.9% | 3,630 | Zionist Union 40.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 15.5%▼0.6 | 78.8%▲2.5 | 1.6%▼0.1 | 3.9%▼1.9 | 65.9% | 5,023 | Blue and White 53.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 14.3%▼1.1 | 80.4%▲1.6 | 1.8%▲0.2 | 3.4%▼0.6 | 65.3% | 5,070 | Blue and White 48.5% |
| 2020 | 15.2%▲0.8 | 81.5%▲1.1 | 3.0%▲1.2 | – | 64.3% | 5,039 | Blue and White 57.1% |
| 2021 | 13.5%▼1.7 | 83.9%▲2.4 | 1.3%▼1.7 | – | 66.4% | 5,658 | Yesh Atid 24.6% |
| 2022 | 12.8%▼0.7 | 83.5%▼0.5 | 2.2%▲0.9 | 0.0% | 64.1% | 5,799 | Yesh Atid 38.2% |
| 2026 | 11.0%▼1.8 | 85.2%▲1.7 | 1.6%▼0.6 | 2.1%▲2.1 | 72.7% | 8,630 | Yashar! 29.5% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 612 | Secular | 1,520 | 4,569 | 8.9% | 86.7% | 2.4% |
| 613 | Secular | 4,030 | 4,061 | 13.4% | 83.4% | 0.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.