Tel Aviv–Jaffa College and Dakar מכללת יפו תל אביב ודקר
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 2 statistical areas · population 5,790 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 48.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 5.2 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | Tel Aviv–Jaffa College and Dakar | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 22.5% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 21.3% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 14.9% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 13.5% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Together | 8.1% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Ra'am | 6.5% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.5% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.2% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.2% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.7% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 1.2% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 20.1% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 48.8% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 29.0% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.8% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 60.2% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,155 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 39.0% | 38.8% | 8.7% | 12.0% | 46.6% | 1,374 | Shas 20.2% |
| 2009 | 53.3%▲14.3 | 29.1%▼9.6 | 14.3%▲5.6 | 0.3%▼11.7 | 45.3% | 1,352 | Likud 19.7% |
| 2013 | 44.5%▼8.8 | 33.4%▲4.3 | 17.0%▲2.7 | 2.1%▲1.8 | 50.0% | 1,509 | Likud Beytenu 21.5% |
| 2015 | 39.0%▼5.5 | 28.7%▼4.7 | 23.1%▲6.2 | 8.3%▲6.3 | 56.6% | 1,737 | Joint List 23.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 42.6%▲3.6 | 40.0%▲11.3 | 12.8%▼10.3 | 3.6%▼4.7 | 52.9% | 2,212 | Likud 26.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 34.8%▼7.8 | 39.3%▼0.6 | 17.9%▲5.0 | 7.4%▲3.8 | 54.1% | 2,311 | Blue and White 24.6% |
| 2020 | 37.4%▲2.6 | 41.3%▲1.9 | 20.8%▲2.9 | – | 54.6% | 2,346 | Likud 28.3% |
| 2021 | 34.9%▼2.5 | 47.3%▲6.1 | 16.2%▼4.5 | – | 47.6% | 1,826 | Likud 24.6% |
| 2022 | 32.5%▼2.4 | 43.6%▼3.7 | 22.8%▲6.6 | 0.0% | 50.8% | 1,932 | Likud 20.9% |
| 2026 | 20.1%▼12.4 | 48.8%▲5.2 | 29.0%▲6.1 | 1.8%▲1.8 | 60.2% | 2,155 | The Joint List 22.5% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 721 | Secular | 2,160 | estimate (area 731) | 39.5% | 46.0% | 11.1% |
| 722 | Secular | 3,630 | 2,155 | 20.1% | 48.8% | 29.0% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.