Tel Baruch תל ברוך

Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 2 statistical areas · population 3,100 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 84.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 13.5%2009: Netanyahu's camp 23.7%2013: Netanyahu's camp 18.2%2015: Netanyahu's camp 18.3%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 19.5%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 16.9%2020: Netanyahu's camp 18.7%2021: Netanyahu's camp 17.3%2022: Netanyahu's camp 16.0%2026: Netanyahu's camp 11.9%2006: Opposing camp 70.8%2009: Opposing camp 72.7%2013: Opposing camp 76.9%2015: Opposing camp 74.9%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 77.2%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 77.9%2020: Opposing camp 80.1%2021: Opposing camp 81.2%2022: Opposing camp 82.4%2026: Opposing camp 84.6%2006: Arab parties 0.2%2009: Arab parties 0.7%2013: Arab parties 0.5%2015: Arab parties 0.5%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.6%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.6%2020: Arab parties 1.1%2021: Arab parties 0.4%2022: Arab parties 0.5%2026: Arab parties 1.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListTel BaruchTel Aviv-YafoIsrael
Yashar!37.4%27.4%16.1%
The Democrats21.1%21.3%6.4%
Together20.4%16.9%9.3%
Likud7.4%14.1%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu5.6%5.1%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold2.4%2.3%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.5%1.2%1.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut1.4%2.0%5.1%
Otzma Yehudit1.2%2.2%5.7%
The Joint List0.6%3.1%8.8%
Ra'am0.4%1.0%5.9%
Shas0.3%2.5%5.3%
United Torah Judaism0.1%0.5%5.5%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.1%0.3%0.8%
Bibi bloc11.9%22.6%44.0%
Change bloc84.6%70.7%37.8%
Arab parties1.0%4.1%14.7%
Uncommitted2.4%2.3%2.8%
Turnout78.6%65.4%78.0%
Valid votes1,840309,0405,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200613.5%70.8%0.2%14.2%73.2%3,691Kadima 41.3%
200923.7%▲10.272.7%▲1.90.7%▲0.51.1%▼13.173.2%2,906Kadima 42.7%
201318.2%▼5.476.9%▲4.20.5%▼0.21.7%▲0.776.8%3,220Yesh Atid 30.0%
201518.3%▲0.174.9%▼2.00.5%±0.06.1%▲4.477.7%3,790Zionist Union 45.7%
Apr 201919.5%▲1.277.2%▲2.40.6%▲0.12.5%▼3.777.1%3,406Blue and White 59.9%
Sep 201916.9%▼2.677.9%▲0.60.6%±0.04.4%▲1.976.0%3,363Blue and White 57.2%
202018.7%▲1.880.1%▲2.21.1%▲0.5–74.3%3,330Blue and White 64.8%
202117.3%▼1.481.2%▲1.00.4%▼0.7–75.0%2,313Yesh Atid 32.0%
202216.0%▼1.382.4%▲1.20.5%▲0.10.0%72.9%1,884Yesh Atid 44.7%
202611.9%▼4.184.6%▲2.21.0%▲0.62.4%▲2.478.6%1,840Yashar! 37.4%

Statistical areas (2)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
212Secular1,720estimate (area 211)11.7%86.1%0.2%
213Secular1,3801,84011.9%84.6%1.0%

Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.