Tzamarot Ayalon צמרות איילון
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 2 statistical areas · population 2,520 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in Apr 2019: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 67.3% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Tzamarot Ayalon | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 37.9% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 23.5% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Together | 12.9% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 10.8% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.8% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.9% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.4% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.7% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 0.7% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.6% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 30.3% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 67.3% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.8% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.0% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,315 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2019 | 30.3% | 65.4% | 0.5% | 3.7% | 74.4% | 757 | Blue and White 55.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 30.1%▼0.1 | 62.5%▼2.8 | 0.4%▼0.1 | 6.6%▲2.9 | 73.6% | 777 | Blue and White 51.4% |
| 2020 | 31.7%▲1.6 | 67.9%▲5.4 | 0.3%▼0.1 | – | 73.3% | 798 | Blue and White 56.1% |
| 2021 | 31.4%▼0.3 | 67.9%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 74.2% | 841 | Yesh Atid 28.8% |
| 2022 | 33.3%▲1.9 | 64.8%▼3.1 | 0.8%▲0.6 | 0.0% | 72.6% | 914 | Yesh Atid 36.3% |
| 2026 | 30.3%▼3.0 | 67.3%▲2.5 | 0.6%▼0.2 | 1.8%▲1.8 | 74.0% | 1,315 | Yashar! 37.9% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1427 | estimate (area 1426) | 10.7% | 85.7% | 1.2% | ||
| 1428 | Secular | 2,520 | 1,315 | 30.3% | 67.3% | 0.6% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.