Telalim טללים
CBS code 1177 · Jewish · Kibbutz · Southern District · Ramat HaNegev Regional Council · population 610 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 61.9% (Israel 37.8%), down 3.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Telalim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 28.8% | 16.1% | 575164 | 513 of 1,192503 of 1,03894 of 261 |
| Together | 18.9% | 9.3% | 898893 | 124 of 1,192124 of 1,03819 of 261 |
| Likud | 16.7% | 20.5% | 625857 | 448 of 1,192438 of 1,038112 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 9.6% | 6.4% | 565163 | 528 of 1,192510 of 1,03896 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 8.3% | 2.7% | 989898 | 16 of 1,19216 of 1,0386 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.1% | 5.1% | 736973 | 321 of 1,192319 of 1,03869 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.5% | 5.9% | 615967 | 440 of 1,192411 of 1,03883 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.0% | 5.7% | 544744 | 547 of 1,192541 of 1,038144 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.5% | 1.7% | 706669 | 336 of 1,192333 of 1,03880 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 5.5% | 706773 | 277 of 1,192269 of 1,03855 of 261 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485450 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,038101 of 261 |
| Bibi bloc | 29.5% | 44.0% | 524647 | 571 of 1,192560 of 1,038140 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 61.9% | 37.8% | 565165 | 523 of 1,192508 of 1,03893 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 8.3% | 2.8% | 989898 | 18 of 1,19217 of 1,0387 of 261 |
| Turnout | 76.6% | 78.0% | 383843 | 738 of 1,192643 of 1,038150 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 396 | 5,690,682 | 333647 | 799 of 1,192658 of 1,038140 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 7.7% | 64.6% | 0.0% | 21.5% | 64.1% | 65 | Kadima 36.9% |
| 2009 | 46.2%▲38.5 | 43.0%▼21.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.4%▼16.2 | 65.5% | 93 | Kadima 30.1% |
| 2013 | 22.2%▼24.0 | 71.6%▲28.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.2%▲0.8 | 75.2% | 81 | Labor 33.3% |
| 2015 | 27.7%▲5.4 | 64.5%▼7.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.8%▲1.6 | 79.0% | 141 | Zionist Union 41.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 24.9%▼2.8 | 66.2%▲1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.9%▲1.1 | 72.3% | 225 | Blue and White 51.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 20.5%▼4.3 | 75.8%▲9.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.7%▼5.2 | 68.0% | 219 | Blue and White 49.3% |
| 2020 | 26.6%▲6.1 | 73.4%▼2.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 70.9% | 233 | Blue and White 52.8% |
| 2021 | 26.8%▲0.2 | 72.3%▼1.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 66.2% | 235 | Yesh Atid 26.0% |
| 2022 | 31.9%▲5.1 | 65.2%▼7.2 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 68.6% | 310 | Yesh Atid 30.0% |
| 2026 | 29.5%▼2.4 | 61.9%▼3.3 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 8.3%▲8.3 | 76.6% | 396 | Yashar! 28.8% |
Census 2022
| Telalim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 610 | 9,601,720 | 242730 | 873 of 1,162746 of 1,027167 of 241 |
| People per km² | 4,720 | – | 788287 | 255 of 1,162184 of 1,02733 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 22 | 30 | 141316 | 988 of 1,162877 of 1,027199 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 2.7% | 12.4% | 7713 | 1,061 of 1,151947 of 1,016205 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 40.0% | 25.8% | 696573 | 354 of 1,159352 of 1,02763 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 46.0% | 25.3% | 969697 | 37 of 1,01237 of 1,0037 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 158,800 | 104,300 | 868487 | 164 of 1,160164 of 1,02732 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 94.2% | 69.8% | 54 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Mashabei Sadeh 2.0 km · Ashalim 7.4 km · Revivim 7.4 km · Bir Hadaj 7.5 km · Retamim 10.3 km