Don Yosef HaNasi דון יוסף הנשיא
Neighbourhood of Tiberias · 1 statistical area · population 2,830 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 88.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.0 points since 2022; Shas led.
2026 election
| List | Don Yosef HaNasi | Tiberias | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shas | 41.8% | 15.4% | 5.3% |
| Likud | 21.8% | 41.0% | 20.5% |
| United Torah Judaism | 10.5% | 9.1% | 5.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.7% | 10.1% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 6.2% | 8.6% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.5% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.5% | 2.2% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.2% | 4.5% | 5.9% |
| Together | 1.1% | 3.1% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.5% | 0.9% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 88.4% | 79.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 9.0% | 17.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.6% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.6% | 66.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,480 | 25,323 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 68.3% | 23.7% | 0.2% | 7.0% | 49.1% | 931 | Shas 29.1% |
| 2009 | 81.4%▲13.1 | 16.3%▼7.4 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 0.1%▼6.9 | 52.4% | 1,028 | Likud 30.5% |
| 2013 | 79.1%▼2.3 | 15.0%▼1.3 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 4.4%▲4.3 | 58.3% | 1,287 | Shas 35.6% |
| 2015 | 81.0%▲1.9 | 10.4%▼4.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 8.4%▲3.9 | 63.9% | 1,445 | Likud 30.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 87.0%▲5.9 | 9.5%▼0.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 3.1%▼5.2 | 62.3% | 1,467 | Shas 35.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 83.2%▼3.8 | 10.5%▲1.0 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 3.9%▲0.8 | 63.7% | 1,513 | Shas 39.2% |
| 2020 | 89.1%▲5.9 | 10.6%▲0.1 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 69.7% | 1,325 | Shas 44.9% |
| 2021 | 88.6%▼0.6 | 10.8%▲0.2 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 62.8% | 1,217 | Shas 43.8% |
| 2022 | 90.3%▲1.8 | 9.0%▼1.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 69.3% | 1,377 | Shas 48.0% |
| 2026 | 88.4%▼2.0 | 9.0%±0.0 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 1.6%▲1.6 | 72.6% | 1,480 | Shas 41.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Haredi | 2,830 | 1,480 | 88.4% | 9.0% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.