Nof Kinneret נוף כנרת
Neighbourhood of Tiberias · 1 statistical area · population 2,600 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in Apr 2019: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 78.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Nof Kinneret | Tiberias | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 56.1% | 41.0% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.7% | 10.1% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 9.9% | 8.6% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.4% | 4.5% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 4.3% | 15.4% | 5.3% |
| Together | 3.4% | 3.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 2.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.9% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.7% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 0.5% | 0.9% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 9.1% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 78.2% | 79.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 18.2% | 17.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 73.9% | 66.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,277 | 25,323 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2019 | 78.0% | 14.2% | 0.1% | 7.2% | 65.4% | 1,096 | Likud 58.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 75.2%▼2.8 | 16.3%▲2.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.4%▼1.8 | 64.7% | 1,090 | Likud 57.1% |
| 2020 | 79.1%▲3.9 | 20.4%▲4.1 | 0.4%▲0.3 | – | 66.5% | 1,126 | Likud 64.0% |
| 2021 | 77.4%▼1.7 | 20.5%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.3 | – | 60.7% | 1,046 | Likud 57.3% |
| 2022 | 81.1%▲3.6 | 17.7%▼2.7 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 66.3% | 1,167 | Likud 52.0% |
| 2026 | 78.2%▼2.9 | 18.2%▲0.4 | 0.7%▲0.5 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 73.9% | 1,277 | Likud 56.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | Traditional | 2,600 | 1,277 | 78.2% | 18.2% | 0.7% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.