Ovdim עובדים
Neighbourhood of Tiberias · 1 statistical area · population 7,010 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 72.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ovdim | Tiberias | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 52.8% | 41.0% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 13.3% | 8.6% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.3% | 10.1% | 5.7% |
| Together | 4.7% | 3.1% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.7% | 4.5% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 4.7% | 15.4% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.3% | 2.2% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.6% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.2% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.1% | 0.9% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.7% | 9.1% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 72.3% | 79.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 23.9% | 17.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.3% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 67.0% | 66.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,646 | 25,323 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 54.0% | 39.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 48.2% | 2,337 | Kadima 25.4% |
| 2009 | 69.8%▲15.9 | 29.0%▼10.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.3%▼6.2 | 51.3% | 2,551 | Likud 41.8% |
| 2013 | 65.4%▼4.4 | 29.4%▲0.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.1%▲3.8 | 55.6% | 2,985 | Likud Beytenu 40.7% |
| 2015 | 71.9%▲6.5 | 17.7%▼11.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.3%▲6.2 | 62.5% | 3,452 | Likud 53.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 75.8%▲3.8 | 18.4%▲0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.0%▼5.3 | 60.3% | 2,826 | Likud 59.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 70.3%▼5.5 | 21.2%▲2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.8%▲0.9 | 59.5% | 2,808 | Likud 56.1% |
| 2020 | 74.6%▲4.3 | 24.9%▲3.8 | 0.3%▲0.2 | – | 59.5% | 2,815 | Likud 63.5% |
| 2021 | 71.8%▼2.8 | 27.1%▲2.1 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 55.3% | 2,677 | Likud 55.1% |
| 2022 | 77.1%▲5.3 | 21.8%▼5.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 60.8% | 3,105 | Likud 55.2% |
| 2026 | 72.3%▼4.7 | 23.9%▲2.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.3%▲3.3 | 67.0% | 3,646 | Likud 52.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Traditional | 7,010 | 3,646 | 72.3% | 23.9% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.