Tidhar תדהר
CBS code 2061 · Jewish · Moshav · Southern District · Bnei Shimon Regional Council · population 750 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 75.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Tidhar | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 48.1% | 20.5% | 949391 | 76 of 1,19276 of 1,03825 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 17.0% | 5.7% | 949387 | 76 of 1,19275 of 1,03835 of 261 |
| Yashar! | 11.2% | 16.1% | 352740 | 774 of 1,192753 of 1,038155 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.9% | 5.1% | 767377 | 286 of 1,192284 of 1,03860 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 6.4% | 2.7% | 949391 | 65 of 1,19265 of 1,03823 of 261 |
| Together | 4.3% | 9.3% | 302136 | 831 of 1,192825 of 1,038168 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 1.7% | 635860 | 415 of 1,192412 of 1,03897 of 261 |
| Shas | 1.3% | 5.3% | 686465 | 372 of 1,192364 of 1,03891 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 1.3% | 6.4% | 252438 | 873 of 1,192782 of 1,038162 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.3% | 5.9% | 261832 | 877 of 1,192842 of 1,038178 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 75.5% | 44.0% | 787577 | 258 of 1,192257 of 1,03862 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 18.1% | 37.8% | 302337 | 834 of 1,192799 of 1,038164 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 6.4% | 2.8% | 949391 | 67 of 1,19266 of 1,03823 of 261 |
| Turnout | 79.8% | 78.0% | 646560 | 418 of 1,192348 of 1,038104 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 376 | 5,690,682 | 303343 | 835 of 1,192693 of 1,038150 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 23.2% | 76.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 71.2% | 125 | Labor-Meimad 49.6% |
| 2009 | 63.2%▲40.0 | 34.9%▼41.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.8 | 57.9% | 106 | Likud 36.8% |
| 2013 | 47.6%▼15.6 | 45.3%▲10.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.3%▲5.3 | 71.7% | 170 | Likud Beytenu 22.4% |
| 2015 | 57.9%▲10.2 | 27.2%▼18.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 14.5%▲9.2 | 77.6% | 228 | Likud 39.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 64.2%▲6.3 | 25.8%▼1.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.3%▼5.2 | 76.1% | 302 | Likud 46.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 58.2%▼6.0 | 36.1%▲10.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.4%▼3.9 | 74.1% | 299 | Likud 46.8% |
| 2020 | 70.2%▲12.0 | 29.5%▼6.6 | 0.3%▲0.3 | – | 73.8% | 302 | Likud 57.0% |
| 2021 | 73.1%▲2.9 | 25.2%▼4.2 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 72.4% | 305 | Likud 53.4% |
| 2022 | 77.0%▲3.9 | 21.5%▼3.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 74.8% | 326 | Likud 52.5% |
| 2026 | 75.5%▼1.5 | 18.1%▼3.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.4%▲6.4 | 79.8% | 376 | Likud 48.1% |
Census 2022
| Tidhar | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 750 | 9,601,720 | 364045 | 736 of 1,162611 of 1,027128 of 241 |
| People per km² | 2,023 | – | 293336 | 821 of 1,162688 of 1,027155 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 27 | 30 | 252126 | 832 of 1,162784 of 1,027166 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 4.6% | 12.4% | 141218 | 986 of 1,151894 of 1,016193 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 21.7% | 25.8% | 282035 | 832 of 1,159821 of 1,027156 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 15.3% | 25.3% | 424254 | 585 of 1,012576 of 1,00397 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 136,700 | 104,300 | 696568 | 362 of 1,160360 of 1,02777 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 71.8% | 69.8% | 835 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Brosh 1.1 km · Te'ashur 1.7 km · Shibolim 2.6 km · Melilot 3.3 km · Ma'galim 3.4 km