Tzur Natan צור נתן
CBS code 1148 · CBS name: Zur Natan · Jewish · Moshav shitufi · Central District · Drom HaSharon Regional Council · population 280 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 62.3% (Israel 37.8%), down 2.7 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Tzur Natan | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 37.2% | 16.1% | 807769 | 235 of 1,192230 of 1,03871 of 233 |
| Likud | 20.1% | 20.5% | 686469 | 380 of 1,192373 of 1,03871 of 233 |
| Together | 15.1% | 9.3% | 706547 | 356 of 1,192355 of 1,038123 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 6.5% | 2.7% | 959499 | 63 of 1,19263 of 1,0384 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.0% | 5.7% | 635871 | 438 of 1,192434 of 1,03869 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 5.0% | 6.4% | 474231 | 634 of 1,192604 of 1,038161 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.0% | 5.9% | 706872 | 346 of 1,192317 of 1,03862 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.0% | 5.1% | 474057 | 610 of 1,192606 of 1,03898 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.7% | 453849 | 615 of 1,192609 of 1,038114 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.5% | 5.9% | 768788 | 251 of 1,192103 of 1,03823 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 30.7% | 44.0% | 534761 | 558 of 1,192547 of 1,03892 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 62.3% | 37.8% | 565140 | 520 of 1,192505 of 1,038140 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 14.7% | 627172 | 396 of 1,192243 of 1,03848 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 6.5% | 2.8% | 959499 | 65 of 1,19264 of 1,0384 of 233 |
| Turnout | 81.6% | 78.0% | 798166 | 243 of 1,192193 of 1,03878 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 199 | 5,690,682 | 895 | 1,095 of 1,192945 of 1,038221 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 27.0% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 63.8% | 126 | Kadima 39.7% |
| 2009 | 48.0%▲21.0 | 48.6%▲0.2 | 2.0%▲2.0 | 0.7%▼23.1 | 71.8% | 148 | Kadima 41.9% |
| 2013 | 36.1%▼11.8 | 60.0%▲11.4 | 1.3%▼0.7 | 1.3%▲0.6 | 74.9% | 155 | Yesh Atid 29.0% |
| 2015 | 35.5%▼0.6 | 53.3%▼6.7 | 0.0%▼1.3 | 11.2%▲10.0 | 79.5% | 169 | Zionist Union 31.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 35.1%▼0.4 | 55.0%▲1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.9%▼1.3 | 74.8% | 171 | Blue and White 46.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 32.1%▼2.9 | 57.7%▲2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.1%▲0.2 | 74.1% | 168 | Blue and White 43.5% |
| 2020 | 35.4%▲3.2 | 63.4%▲5.7 | 1.2%▲1.2 | – | 72.8% | 164 | Blue and White 51.8% |
| 2021 | 33.7%▼1.6 | 63.9%▲0.5 | 0.0%▼1.2 | – | 75.6% | 169 | Likud 26.6% |
| 2022 | 33.8%±0.0 | 65.0%▲1.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 68.9% | 157 | Yesh Atid 39.5% |
| 2026 | 30.7%▼3.1 | 62.3%▼2.7 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 6.5%▲6.5 | 81.6% | 199 | Yashar! 37.2% |
Census 2022
| Tzur Natan | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 280 | 9,601,720 | 332 | 1,119 of 1,162986 of 1,027224 of 229 |
| People per km² | 1,763 | – | 192119 | 944 of 1,162811 of 1,027186 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 40 | 30 | 949493 | 52 of 1,16252 of 1,02714 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 22.6% | 12.4% | 979697 | 38 of 1,15138 of 1,0167 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 21.4% | 25.8% | 281917 | 838 of 1,159827 of 1,027191 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 17.6% | 25.3% | 515154 | 492 of 1,012485 of 1,003101 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 121,700 | 104,300 | 544828 | 533 of 1,160529 of 1,027165 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 77.1% | 69.8% | 635 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Tzur Yitzhak 1.3 km · Kochav Yair 2.7 km · Tayibe 2.7 km · Sal'it 3.5 km · Eyal 4.5 km