al-Bayader אלביאדר
Neighbourhood of Umm al-Fahm · 1 statistical area · population 2,350 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 98.4% (Israel 14.7%), up 2.1 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | al-Bayader | Umm al-Fahm | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 91.0% | 90.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 7.4% | 7.9% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 0.8% | 0.8% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 0.1% | 0.1% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 0.1% | 0.1% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Together | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 0.2% | 0.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.9% | 0.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 98.4% | 98.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.0% | 79.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 15,707 | 33,532 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 1.2% | 6.2% | 90.8% | 0.2% | 60.6% | 2,958 | Hadash 53.1% |
| 2009 | 0.7%▼0.5 | 0.7%▼5.4 | 97.7%▲6.8 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 56.0% | 2,503 | Hadash 55.5% |
| 2013 | 0.5%▼0.2 | 2.9%▲2.2 | 95.4%▼2.2 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 57.6% | 8,280 | Hadash 50.1% |
| 2015 | 0.3%▼0.3 | 1.9%▼1.0 | 97.3%▲1.9 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 66.5% | 8,689 | Joint List 97.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 0.7%▲0.4 | 5.8%▲3.9 | 92.7%▼4.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 40.9% | 3,332 | Hadash-Ta'al 83.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 0.5%▼0.3 | 2.7%▼3.1 | 95.8%▲3.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 50.7% | 4,152 | Joint List 95.8% |
| 2020 | 0.4%▼0.1 | 0.8%▼1.9 | 98.5%▲2.6 | – | 63.5% | 5,564 | Joint List 98.5% |
| 2021 | 1.2%▲0.9 | 3.8%▲2.9 | 94.4%▼4.1 | – | 34.1% | 2,527 | Joint List 80.9% |
| 2022 | 0.9%▼0.3 | 1.7%▼2.1 | 96.3%▲1.9 | 0.0% | 39.4% | 2,507 | Hadash-Ta'al 42.4% |
| 2026 | 0.2%▼0.7 | 0.9%▼0.8 | 98.4%▲2.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 80.0% | 15,707 | The Joint List 91.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Traditional | 2,350 | 15,707 | 0.2% | 0.9% | 98.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.