Neot Eshkol נאות אשכול
Neighbourhood of Yavne · 1 statistical area · population 4,700 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 82.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neot Eshkol | Yavne | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 49.1% | 35.7% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 15.0% | 5.7% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 12.7% | 10.1% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 6.0% | 18.3% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.8% | 3.7% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.8% | 5.0% | 5.9% |
| Together | 2.8% | 10.6% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.7% | 4.4% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.1% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 2.0% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.7% | 3.2% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 82.7% | 57.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 13.3% | 37.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.8% | 4.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.7% | 79.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,983 | 31,802 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 71.2% | 20.0% | 0.3% | 4.0% | 56.0% | 1,494 | Shas 37.6% |
| 2009 | 82.4%▲11.2 | 15.0%▼5.0 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 0.2%▼3.8 | 58.7% | 1,605 | Likud 36.5% |
| 2013 | 82.1%▼0.3 | 11.7%▼3.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.3%▲4.1 | 60.4% | 1,708 | Shas 34.8% |
| 2015 | 80.2%▼2.0 | 8.9%▼2.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 10.7%▲6.4 | 65.6% | 1,870 | Likud 41.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 84.3%▲4.1 | 9.8%▲1.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.1%▼5.7 | 66.3% | 1,889 | Likud 53.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 77.6%▼6.7 | 16.1%▲6.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.7%▼0.4 | 66.3% | 1,897 | Likud 45.2% |
| 2020 | 85.1%▲7.5 | 14.5%▼1.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 68.5% | 1,943 | Likud 55.8% |
| 2021 | 82.6%▼2.5 | 15.6%▲1.1 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 62.5% | 1,720 | Likud 48.5% |
| 2022 | 86.2%▲3.7 | 12.5%▼3.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 67.1% | 1,820 | Likud 42.8% |
| 2026 | 82.7%▼3.6 | 13.3%▲0.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 2.8%▲2.8 | 72.7% | 1,983 | Likud 49.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Traditional | 4,700 | 1,983 | 82.7% | 13.3% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.