Ramot Weizmann רמות ויצמן
Neighbourhood of Yavne · 1 statistical area · population 4,650 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 74.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ramot Weizmann | Yavne | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 47.7% | 35.7% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 13.0% | 10.1% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 10.2% | 18.3% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 8.7% | 5.7% | 5.3% |
| Together | 5.1% | 10.6% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.6% | 5.0% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.6% | 3.7% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.0% | 4.4% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 2.0% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.3% | 3.2% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 74.8% | 57.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 21.1% | 37.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.0% | 4.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.9% | 79.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,633 | 31,802 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 52.7% | 32.8% | 0.4% | 8.1% | 55.4% | 2,394 | Shas 20.2% |
| 2009 | 76.6%▲23.9 | 20.6%▼12.2 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 0.2%▼7.9 | 56.4% | 2,040 | Likud 38.1% |
| 2013 | 73.0%▼3.6 | 20.6%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 4.1%▲3.9 | 59.2% | 2,210 | Likud Beytenu 37.9% |
| 2015 | 72.7%▼0.3 | 14.5%▼6.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 12.2%▲8.1 | 66.1% | 2,625 | Likud 44.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 77.5%▲4.7 | 17.0%▲2.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.3%▼7.9 | 67.2% | 2,627 | Likud 51.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 72.5%▼4.9 | 19.9%▲2.9 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 6.7%▲2.4 | 66.1% | 2,585 | Likud 46.0% |
| 2020 | 77.4%▲4.9 | 22.2%▲2.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 68.1% | 2,678 | Likud 56.3% |
| 2021 | 74.3%▼3.1 | 24.0%▲1.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 62.7% | 2,425 | Likud 47.5% |
| 2022 | 78.9%▲4.6 | 19.4%▼4.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 67.8% | 2,569 | Likud 46.6% |
| 2026 | 74.8%▼4.1 | 21.1%▲1.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.0%▲3.0 | 71.9% | 2,633 | Likud 47.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Traditional | 4,650 | 2,633 | 74.8% | 21.1% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.