Neve Monosson נווה מונוסון
Neighbourhood of Yehud-Monosson · 1 statistical area · population 2,810 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 68.8% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Monosson | Yehud-Monosson | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 34.7% | 27.1% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 19.4% | 29.5% | 20.5% |
| Together | 17.0% | 13.5% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 11.8% | 6.4% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.3% | 5.4% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.6% | 4.4% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.5% | 6.2% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.3% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 1.0% | 2.4% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 27.3% | 42.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 68.8% | 52.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.7% | 4.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 81.1% | 78.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,601 | 19,502 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18.5% | 64.0% | 0.1% | 16.2% | 70.2% | 2,262 | Kadima 37.3% |
| 2009 | 28.4%▲9.8 | 67.6%▲3.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 1.1%▼15.1 | 72.8% | 1,579 | Kadima 39.9% |
| 2013 | 23.2%▼5.2 | 71.0%▲3.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 2.2%▲1.1 | 75.8% | 1,618 | Yesh Atid 28.9% |
| 2015 | 24.7%▲1.5 | 65.7%▼5.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 9.5%▲7.2 | 78.8% | 1,849 | Zionist Union 42.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 29.8%▲5.1 | 66.2%▲0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.9%▼5.6 | 77.7% | 2,015 | Blue and White 53.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 27.2%▼2.5 | 68.5%▲2.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.9%±0.0 | 78.0% | 2,016 | Blue and White 53.2% |
| 2020 | 30.5%▲3.3 | 69.0%▲0.5 | 0.3%▲0.3 | – | 75.2% | 1,950 | Blue and White 58.9% |
| 2021 | 29.0%▼1.5 | 69.7%▲0.8 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 77.6% | 2,035 | Yesh Atid 27.4% |
| 2022 | 29.7%▲0.6 | 69.0%▼0.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 76.5% | 2,163 | Yesh Atid 38.9% |
| 2026 | 27.3%▼2.4 | 68.8%▼0.2 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 3.7%▲3.7 | 81.1% | 2,601 | Yashar! 34.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Secular | 2,810 | 2,601 | 27.3% | 68.8% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.